Invited groups |
2016Samford Indoor Invitational and Multi 2016 Results - Samford Indoor Invitational and Multi
Published by
Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 08:43 AM
Samford Invite 2016 - 2/12/2016
Presented by Samford University
Crossplex, Brimingham, Alabama
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 1 on Time
Samford Invi: M 7.47 2/13/2015 Joann Blakney, Charlotte
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raven Grant FR Louisville 7.55 7.52Q 3
2 Tayla Carter SR Western Caro 7.43 7.54Q 1
3 Kimberly Ruch SR Samford 7.62 7.57Q 6
4 Kayla Tyson JR Louisville 7.61 7.68Q 7 7.671
5 Keturah Williams SR East Tenn. S 7.57 7.68Q 5 7.673
6 Mia Little FR Western Caro 7.70 7.71Q 2
7 Karissa Lunn FR Coastal Caro 7.78 7.79Q 4
8 Katie Stone SO Georgia 7.58 7.59q 6
9 Nora McKiver JR Virginia Tec 7.73 7.72 2
10 Shakira Lewis SR Fresno State 7.59 7.74 7
11 BriAnna Adams FR Western Caro 7.79 7.75 2
12 Tiffani Lewis JR Western Caro 7.69 7.76 3
13 Ama-Selina Tchume SO Virginia Tec 7.77 7.77 6
14 Marissa Pinckney JR Charlotte 7.93 7.78 7 7.771
15 Cameren Pryor FR Charlotte 7.76 7.78 7 7.777
16 Brittany Walker SO Louisiana Te 7.53 7.78 2 7.771 7.780
17 Kelila Naules SR Coastal Caro 7.71 7.80 1 7.796
18 Latesha Simpson SR Coastal Caro 7.72 7.80 1 7.797
19 Melany Frierson SO UAB 7.73 7.81 4 7.804
20 Kiana Davis FR East Tenn. S 7.76 7.81 7 7.807
21 Anacia Hines FR Coastal Caro 7.83 7.81 2 7.810
22 Courtney Blanden SO Virginia Tec 7.69 7.82 4 7.814
23 Calishia Mendoza JR Louisiana Te 7.81 7.82 1 7.820
24 Daijah White FR Samford 7.83 7.83 3 7.821
25 Nyasia Daniels FR Charlotte 7.74 7.83 5 7.825
26 Torrenzia Lyles SR Georgia 7.87 7.85 5
27 Chenell Bryan JR Western Caro 7.82 7.86 1
28 Jaida Cole FR Samford 7.88 7.87 7 7.861
29 Tonia McKinley SO Samford 7.74 7.87 6 7.867
30 Alyiah Riley SO Western Caro 7.88 7.90 6 7.891
31 Jonnay Anthony FR Coastal Caro 7.90 6 7.897
32 Dana Mercer JR Liberty 7.78 7.92 5 7.918
33 Taylor Young FR South Alabam 7.92 5 7.920
34 Janel Pate FR Alabama 7.73 7.93 3
35 Justice Briscoe JR Charlotte 7.95 7.96 6
36 Stephanie Pollock JR Coastal Caro 7.83 8.01 4
37 Kyra Atkins FR East Tenn. S 7.96 8.02 5 8.014
38 Tamilia Wright FR Western Caro 8.06 8.02 3 8.015
39 Kristina Szabo SO South Alabam 8.28 7
40 Marabeth Clark SO East Tenn. S 8.31 8.29 3
41 Taylor Dames FR South Alabam 8.32 6
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 1 on Time
Samford Invi: M 7.47 2/13/2015 Joann Blakney, Charlotte
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Raven Grant FR Louisville 7.52 7.47M 10 7.462
2 Tayla Carter SR Western Caro 7.54 7.47M 8 7.465
3 Kimberly Ruch SR Samford 7.57 7.61 6 7.608
4 Keturah Williams SR East Tenn. S 7.68 7.61 5 7.609
5 Katie Stone SO Georgia 7.59 7.66 4 7.652
6 Kayla Tyson JR Louisville 7.68 7.66 3 7.659
7 Mia Little FR Western Caro 7.71 7.71 2
8 Karissa Lunn FR Coastal Caro 7.79 7.75 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 23.62 2/13/2015 Paris Daniels, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 22.88 1/23/2016 Felicia Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan SR Tulane 23.50 23.61M 1 10
2 Raven Grant FR Louisville 24.29 24.13 2 8
3 Nora McKiver JR Virginia Tec 24.28 24.14 2 6
4 Njeri Omawahleh JR Fresno State 23.45 24.24 1 5
5 Tayla Carter SR Western Caro 23.60 24.52 1 4
6 Mia Adams SR Louisiana Te 24.35 24.60 2 3
7 Jasmine Blocker SR Tulane 24.43 24.73 2 2
8 Kimberly Ruch SR Samford 25.26 24.75 6 1
9 Kayla Tyson JR Louisville 23.95 24.86 1
10 Ama-Selina Tchume SO Virginia Tec 24.80 24.87 4
11 Latesha Simpson SR Coastal Caro 24.36 24.97 2
12 Jessica Duckett FR Tulane 24.67 25.07 3
13 Justice Briscoe JR Charlotte 24.85 25.10 4
14 Erin Edmond SR Liberty 24.86 25.18 4
15 Nyasia Daniels FR Charlotte 25.09 25.23 5
16 Torrenzia Lyles SR Georgia 25.26 25.27 6 25.269
17 Shakira Lewis SR Fresno State 24.99 25.27 5 25.270
18 BriAnna Adams FR Western Caro 25.40 25.31 6
19 Tonia McKinley SO Samford 25.01 25.44 5 25.434
20 Alexis Murry JR Louisville 25.53 25.44 7 25.436
21 Shanel Burr SO Virginia Tec 25.09 25.47 5
22 Corina Archie-McMillan SR Western Caro 24.84 25.51 4
23 Jonnay Anthony FR Coastal Caro 26.10 25.52 9
24 Daijah White FR Samford 26.10 25.54 9
25 Keturah Williams SR East Tenn. S 24.61 25.61 3
26 Jestena Mattson FR Fresno State 25.55 25.68 7
27 Karissa Lunn FR Coastal Caro 26.95 25.75 11 25.744
28 Alvonna Blakney SR Charlotte 24.74 25.75 3 25.750
29 Dana Mercer JR Liberty 25.41 25.79 6
30 Brittany Walker SO Louisiana Te 24.62 25.82 3 25.815
31 Mia Little FR Western Caro 25.93 25.82 8 25.820
32 Cameren Pryor FR Charlotte 25.70 25.95 8
33 Nicole Leonzo FR Liberty 25.18 25.96 6
34 Sydney Hill FR Louisville 25.85 26.07 8
35 Starr Graham FR East Tenn. S 25.94 26.08 9
36 Desirae Rowell FR Charlotte 26.09 26.24 9
37 Kedra Murray FR Western Caro 26.42 26.38 10 26.376
38 Stephanie Pollock JR Coastal Caro 25.46 26.38 7 26.380
39 Jazmyne Tabb SO South Alabam 25.75 26.44 8
40 Dasha Arnaut FR Western Caro 26.25 26.48 9 26.471
41 Anacia Hines FR Coastal Caro 26.11 26.48 9 26.473
42 Dana Ohlson SR Tulane 25.68 26.48 8 26.476
43 Jaida Cole FR Samford 27.39 26.49 11
44 Marabeth Clark SO East Tenn. S 25.84 26.84 8
45 Marisa Scott FR Western Caro 27.43 27.06 11
46 Tamilia Wright FR Western Caro 26.38 27.08 10
47 Alyiah Riley SO Western Caro 26.94 27.34 10
48 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR Tulane 27.53 11
49 Mercdes Bright FR Ut-Chattanoo 27.11 28.48 11
-- Sally Woerner FR Western Caro 26.32 DQ 10 out of lane 26.374
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 54.72 2/13/2015 T'Sheila Mungo, Charlotte
Crsplx Rec: C 52.94 1/23/2016 Amalie Iuel, U S C
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan SR Tulane 51.86 54.08M 1 10
2 Jasmine Blocker SR Tulane 54.31 54.13M 1 8
3 Ashley Henry SR Georgia 53.31 54.54M 1 6
4 Kyra Johnson SR Fresno State 56.05 55.40 3 5
5 Kristen Williams SO Charlotte 55.73 55.66 2 4
6 Erin Edmond SR Liberty 55.52 55.68 2 3
7 Sarah Sanford SO Samford 55.35 55.94 2 2
8 Kimberley Efonye SO Fresno State 55.82 56.21 3 1
9 Nailah Harris-Murillo SO Fresno State 55.34 56.61 1
10 Corinn Bedell SR Liberty 56.19 56.85 3
11 Jenna Wesley SR UAB 57.28 57.04 4
12 Brandi Dobbin JR Louisiana Te 57.80 57.09 5
13 Maja Pogorevc FR Fresno State 56.40 57.15 3
14 Holly Gaines SR Western Caro 57.73 57.32 5
15 Diamond Every SR Louisiana Te 55.51 57.34 2
16 Nicole Leonzo FR Liberty 56.65 57.40 4
17 Kiana Lee FR Charlotte 57.07 57.42 4
18 Abigail Cutcliffe JR Samford 58.49 57.59 7
19 Fanta Diabate JR UAB 57.37 57.64 5
20 Kirsten Johnson SO Louisiana Te 57.60 57.67 5
21 Olivia Behymer SO Liberty 56.35 57.74 3 57.736
22 Courtney Blanden SO Virginia Tec 57.91 57.74 6 57.740
23 Kacia Vines FR Virginia Tec 58.24 57.80 6
24 Taylor Bradley JR Louisville 54.96 58.24 1
25 Corina Archie-McMillan SR Western Caro 55.74 58.26 2
26 Brittany Moss JR Charlotte 57.29 58.38 5
27 Marissa Pinckney JR Charlotte 56.58 58.40 4
28 La'Bianca Frazier JR Louisville 56.42 58.44 4
29 Maya Copeland FR Charlotte 58.55 58.62 7
30 Jada Jackson FR Alabama 58.81 58.69 7
31 Sally Woerner FR Western Caro 58.81 58.73 7
32 Dominique Gaines SO South Alabam 59.11 58.97 8
33 Ngozi Wedderburn SO Charlotte 59.07 59.09 8
34 Victoria Wicks SO Samford 59.32 59.23 8
35 Destiny Aaron FR Louisiana Te 58.11 59.28 6
36 Sara Jernfalt JR South Alabam 59.55 59.36 9
37 Marie Atwater SO Charlotte 1:00.11 59.44 9
38 Jada Gundran SO Virginia Tec 58.74 59.46 7
39 Aubree Collins SO East Tenn. S 58.43 59.91 6
40 Dasha Arnaut FR Western Caro 59.34 1:00.25 8
41 Marisa Scott FR Western Caro 1:02.56 1:01.24 10
42 Darielle Oliver SO UAB 58.99 1:01.60 7
43 Rozelle Meier FR Coastal Caro 1:02.35 1:01.64 10
44 Starr Graham FR East Tenn. S 1:03.13 1:01.73 10
45 Kedra Murray FR Western Caro 1:00.56 1:01.91 9
46 Dominique Hever SO Tulane 59.09 1:02.46 8
47 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet FR Tulane 1:02.26 1:03.18 10
48 Jessica Dunker FR East Tenn. S 1:02.23 1:03.20 9
49 Jazmin Lacy SO East Tenn. S 59.00 1:03.31 8
50 Elisea Jones SO UAB 1:00.52 1:04.34 9
51 Hannah Warren SO East Tenn. S 1:06.03 1:04.52 10
52 Makala Diggs SR Ut-Chattanoo 1:04.00 1:05.45 10
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 2:07.10 2/13/2015 Tatiana Etienne, Ala State
Crsplx Rec: C 2:06.32 1/17/2015 Morgan Schuetz, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kelsey Cramsey SO Louisville 2:08.47 2:08.28 1 10
2 Maddison Melchionna SO Ut-Chattanoo 2:09.98 2:11.06 1 8
3 Taylor Carcella SR Charlotte 2:10.96 2:11.55 1 6
4 Dezirae Johnson SR Fresno State 2:08.94 2:12.37 1 5
5 Delaney McDowell FR Liberty 2:13.54 2:12.47 1 4
6 Ansley Gebben SR Liberty 2:13.88 2:12.60 2 3
7 Jessica Adamson JR Tulane 2:15.16 2:12.79 2 2
8 Laura Labuschaigne SO South Alabam 2:14.58 2:14.59 2 1
9 Imani Boatwright JR Coastal Caro 2:11.73 2:15.07 1
10 Meagan Paracholski SR Fresno State 2:10.74 2:17.17 1
11 Emma Garner SO Samford 2:14.58 2:17.45 2
12 Aynslee Van Graan JR Coastal Caro 2:12.72 2:18.23 1
13 Hannah Chamblin JR Ut-Chattanoo 2:14.41 2:18.85 2
14 Nicki Smith SO East Tenn. S 2:17.68 2:19.46 2
15 Natalie Bordes SO Georgia 2:10.37 2:19.98 1
16 Carolyn Hinch JR East Tenn. S 2:16.82 2:19.99 2
17 Morgan Richards SR Charlotte 2:18.78 2:21.04 3
18 Alivia Bryars JR South Alabam 2:14.71 2:21.46 2
19 Lisha Van Onselen FR Coastal Caro 2:19.44 2:21.84 3
20 Elia Nero FR Louisiana Te 2:21.55 2:24.15 3
21 Christina Nikolaou FR Western Caro 2:20.34 2:24.17 3
22 Margret Grogan SR Samford 2:26.70 2:24.65 3
23 Haley Morris FR Ut-Chattanoo 2:25.66 2:25.39 3
24 Amanda Johnson FR Western Caro 2:23.36 2:25.56 3
25 Kaitlyn Shetler SR Western Caro 2:24.48 2:26.50 3
26 Regina Peattie JR Coastal Caro 2:24.44 2:28.95 3
27 Katarina Ruehl JR Western Caro 2:32.88 2:29.13 4
28 Lily McKee FR Ut-Chattanoo 2:32.60 2:30.21 4
29 Jimmeshia Wilder SO UAB 2:35.95 2:30.82 4
30 Chandler Rogers SO Ut-Chattanoo 2:29.93 2:31.39 4
31 Madison Watson FR Ut-Chattanoo 2:27.20 2:33.45 3
32 Lunden Graham FR Tulane 2:27.81 2:33.61 3
33 Taylor Brown FR Charlotte 2:17.00 2:35.70 2
34 Helenka Kis SR Ut-Chattanoo 2:32.00 2:36.38 4
35 Hannah Warren SO East Tenn. S 2:18.55 2:36.47 3
36 Alexa Zimmerman SO East Tenn. S 2:38.90 2:42.46 4
-- Devon Artis SO Georgia 2:12.00 DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 4:51.07 2/13/2015 Aynslee Van Graan, Coastal Caro
Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33 3/3/2012 Violah Lagat, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Annemarie Schwanz JR Fresno State 4:43.33 4:47.13M 1 10
2 Karisa Nelson SO Samford 4:55.59 4:49.08M 1 8
3 Aynslee Van Graan JR Coastal Caro 4:51.07 4:51.95 1 6
4 Brooke Koblitz SR Georgia 4:55.19 4:54.69 1 5
5 Caroline Barlow SO Alabama 4:57.99 4:55.78 2 4
6 Veronica Lyle SO Alabama 4:55.19 4:59.31 2 3
7 Emma Garner SO Samford 5:08.11 5:00.29 2 2
8 Mia Ross SO Louisville 4:52.41 5:00.37 1 1
9 Morgan Richards SR Charlotte 5:02.19 5:00.61 2
10 Rebecca Evans SO UAB 4:58.64 5:02.36 1
11 Emily Edwards SO Alabama 4:57.89 5:03.77 1
12 Emma Newton FR Tulane 5:13.20 5:04.42 3
13 Morgan Ainslie SO Georgia 5:00.67 5:04.68 2
14 Hannah Coffin JR UAB 5:08.82 5:06.70 3
15 Kate Northrop SO Georgia 5:07.97 5:09.28 2
16 Lisha Van Onselen FR Coastal Caro 5:09.60 5:10.04 3
17 Jessica York JR Ut-Chattanoo 5:06.14 5:12.46 2
18 Laura Sola Tari Unattached 5:06.00 5:16.41 3
19 Katarina Ruehl JR Western Caro 5:22.78 5:16.66 4
20 Mckenzie Melius FR Tulane 5:26.74 5:17.65 4
21 Lydia Mato JR Louisville 5:16.09 5:19.68 3
22 Elizabeth Scott FR Alabama 5:07.11 5:20.14 2
23 Kaitlyn Shetler SR Western Caro 5:19.72 5:20.57 3
24 Laney Browder SO Western Caro 5:18.00 5:21.00 3
25 Caragh MacDermott JR Charlotte 5:17.95 5:24.46 3
26 Jada Blake FR Western Caro 5:31.47 5:29.88 4
27 Alesia Muklebust FR Coastal Caro 5:38.89 5:32.77 4
28 Hayley Berg FR Louisiana Te 5:27.83 5:35.94 4
29 Taylor Brown FR Charlotte 5:27.14 5:37.29 4
30 Keeley Stewart SR Ut-Chattanoo 5:26.38 5:37.74 4
31 Madeline Held SO Tulane 5:35.88 5:38.06 4
32 Alexa Zimmerman SO East Tenn. S 5:32.51 5:40.96 4
33 Quinci Middlebrooks FR Louisiana Te 5:35.00 5:41.73 4
34 Taylor Creagh FR Coastal Caro 5:41.59 5:49.97 4
-- Kaitlin York FR Alabama 4:56.00 DNF 2
-- Sarah Mohan FR Alabama 5:04.36 DNF 2
-- Benadate Cheruiyot JR Louisville 4:54.65 DNF 1
-- Sahara Fletcher JR East Tenn. S 5:25.20 DNF 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 9:38.83 2/13/2015 Letitia Saayman, Coastal Caro
Crsplx Rec: C 9:14.10 1/11/2014 Elinor Kirk, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyla Van Graan SR Coastal Caro 9:51.69 9:39.37 1 10
2 Benadate Cheruiyot JR Louisville 9:42.77 9:44.67 1 8
3 Teghan Henderson JR Ut-Chattanoo 10:00.00 9:44.90 1 6
4 Claire Noser JR Louisville 9:52.47 9:45.45 1 5
5 Caroline Sang SO Charlotte 10:15.52 9:53.38 1 4
6 Leah Kiyohara SO Louisville 9:57.36 9:53.83 1 3
7 Hailey Branch SO Georgia 10:00.36 9:58.58 1 2
8 Morgan Green JR Georgia 10:02.88 10:01.22 1 1
9 Ansley Bos JR Samford 10:19.89 10:01.76 1
10 Lauren Bartels FR Tulane 10:13.05 10:05.12 1
11 Nicole Gardner FR Alabama 10:07.68 10:09.03 1
12 Alex Bunch JR Louisville 10:27.87 10:17.11 2
13 Sarah Marvin FR Tulane 10:24.68 10:18.03 2
14 Lydia Mato JR Louisville 10:25.45 10:22.24 2
15 Rachel Pease JR Louisville 10:09.90 10:22.37 1
16 Carolina Casin-Silva JR Charlotte 9:50.00 10:22.58 1
17 Alison Ringle SO Alabama 10:12.72 10:24.63 1
18 Jessica Gray SO Alabama 10:21.61 10:25.18 2
19 Victoria Hutchens JR East Tenn. S 10:29.14 10:25.34 2
20 Laney Browder SO Western Caro 10:48.30 10:26.75 2
21 Ashleigh Handchen JR Charlotte 10:32.32 10:27.32 2
22 Anna Kate Chance SO Ut-Chattanoo 10:35.45 10:35.60 2
23 Rachel Byrd SO Coastal Caro 10:35.28 10:36.18 2
24 Jackie Brengel SR Coastal Caro 10:46.26 10:37.34 2
25 Katarina Ruehl JR Western Caro 10:58.87 10:44.73 2
26 Macy Carrier SO East Tenn. S 10:33.05 10:48.04 2
27 Katharine Smiley SO Tulane 11:14.17 11:10.03 2
28 Lisa Pieterse FR Coastal Caro 10:47.00 11:11.51 2
-- Mia Ross SO Louisville 10:00.00 DNF 1
-- Caroline Barlow SO Alabama 10:16.39 DNF 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 1 on Time
Samford Invi: M 8.46 2/13/2015 Xaviera Bass, West Caro
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaquelyn Coward Unattached 8.00 M 8.18Q 1
2 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 8.10 M 8.35Q 2
3 Sarah Sanford SO Samford 8.42 8.52Q 3
4 Nora McKiver JR Virginia Tec 8.45 8.55Q 4
5 Shanel Burr SO Virginia Tec 8.47 8.59Q 5
6 Xenia Rahn SR Georgia 8.55 8.65Q 7
7 Brianne Brown JR Louisville 8.58 8.68Q 6
8 Alvonna Blakney SR Charlotte 8.68 8.63q 4 8.623
9 Jessica Duckett FR Tulane 8.62 8.63 5 8.624
10 Alberta Lucas SR South Alabam 8.83 8.72 6
11 Janiel Mcdonald JR Louisiana Te 8.74 8.74 1
12 Alexis Murry JR Louisville 8.69 8.79 3
13 Autumnn Burnett Unattached 8.62 8.80 1
14 Sydney Hill FR Louisville 8.74 8.86 1
15 Laticia Watson SO Louisiana Te 8.79 8.87 3
16 Latasha Russell SR South Alabam 8.94 8.93 6
17 Alyiah Riley SO Western Caro 8.78 8.94 2
18 Dana Ohlson SR Tulane 8.83 8.95 7 8.941
19 Kimberly Ruch SR Samford 8.96 8.95 4 8.944
20 Jordan Highsmith SR Samford 9.09 8.98 3
21 Anacia Hines FR Coastal Caro 9.07 8.99 2
22 Ali Meister JR UAB 9.05 9.02 1
23 Qiona Payton SO Samford 8.82 9.09 4
24 Passion Gamble JR Alabama 9.01 9.10 2
25 Holly Gaines SR Western Caro 9.13 9.14 5
26 Zanecia Jackson FR Louisiana Te 9.05 9.17 1
27 Hannah Hensley SO UAB 9.46 9.29 4 9.283
28 Amaka Awuruonye FR Charlotte 9.12 9.29 4 9.284
29 Jada Gundran SO Virginia Tec 8.82 9.31 5
30 Nidonna Nicholson FR Western Caro 9.38 9.33 7
31 Jimmeshia Wilder SO UAB 9.53 9.38 2 9.372
32 Hannah Hardy SR Samford 9.53 9.38 1 9.379
33 Emily Miller SO Virginia Tec 9.39 9.39 5
34 Jazmyne Tabb SO South Alabam 9.62 9.40 2
35 Taylor Dames FR South Alabam 9.38 9.47 6 9.462
36 Taylor Young FR South Alabam 8.96 9.47 3 9.463
37 Daphney Campbell FR Louisiana Te 8.93 9.47 7 9.464
38 Jazmin Lacy SO East Tenn. S 9.53 9.47 3 9.469
39 Tamilia Wright FR Western Caro 10.43 9.59 5
40 Kristina Szabo SO South Alabam 10.07 9.62 7
41 Dominique Hever SO Tulane 9.28 9.66 6
42 Olivia Swan FR South Alabam 10.09 9.74 7
43 Selena Popp FR Samford 9.83 9.76 5
44 Mackenzie Aydelette Unattached 9.35 9.86 7
45 Taylor Parcells FR Charlotte 9.64 9.87 3
46 Marisa Scott FR Western Caro 9.76 10.04 4
47 Desirae Rowell FR Charlotte 9.98 10.26 6
48 Alanna Johnson FR Western Caro 10.70 10.46 4
-- Michaela Preachuk FR South Alabam 8.95 DNF 5
-- Kyra Atkins FR East Tenn. S 8.49 DNF 6
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 1 on Time
Samford Invi: M 8.46 2/13/2015 Xaviera Bass, West Caro
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jaquelyn Coward Unattached 8.18 8.08M 10
2 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 8.35 8.35M 8
3 Sarah Sanford SO Samford 8.52 8.54 6
4 Xenia Rahn SR Georgia 8.65 8.55 5
5 Shanel Burr SO Virginia Tec 8.59 8.57 4
6 Nora McKiver JR Virginia Tec 8.55 8.65 3
7 Alvonna Blakney SR Charlotte 8.63 8.66 2
8 Brianne Brown JR Louisville 8.68 8.68 1
Women 1600 Meter
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 3:41.93 2/13/2015 Coastal Carolina, Coastal Caro
J Gelibert, C Hurley, L Simpson, C Green
Crsplx Rec: C 3:34.36 1/23/2016 Texas, Texas
A Jones, C Gordon, M Akinosun, C Okolo
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fresno State 'A' 3:35.34 3:40.75M 1 10
2 Louisville 'A' 3:41.89 3:48.35 1 8
3 Liberty 'A' 3:45.79 3:48.46 2 6
4 Charlotte 'A' 3:43.33 3:49.64 1 5
5 Western Carolina 'A' 3:40.49 3:53.04 1 4
6 Coastal Carolina 'A' 3:37.85 3:56.09 4 3
7 Charlotte 'B' 3:48.33 3:56.76 2 2
8 Uab 'B' 3:55.14 3:56.81 3 1
9 South Alabama 'A' 3:53.86 4:01.10 3
10 Samford 'A' 4:00.00 4:03.43 3
11 Western Carolina 'B' 3:45.49 4:05.93 2
12 Uab 'C' 4:00.14 4:07.63 4
13 Georgia 'A' 4:00.00 4:08.86 4
14 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 3:58.85 4:09.03 3
15 East Tenn. St. 'A' 3:53.50 4:11.19 2
16 Western Carolina 'C' 3:52.49 4:14.16 2
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 1.75m 2/14/2015 Bailey Weiland, Ga Tech
Crsplx Rec: C 1.92m 1/16/2016 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Leontia Kallenou JR Georgia 1.93m 1.78mM 5-10.00 10
2 Madeline Fagan SO Georgia 1.83m 1.78mM 5-10.00 8
3 Chloe Lautric SO Louisiana Te 1.76m 1.75mM 5-08.75 6
4 Ann Dudley Unattached 1.87m 1.70m 5-07.00 5
5 Elizabeth Olesen FR Charlotte 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 4
6 Erin Zappia SO Liberty 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 2.50
6 Sydney Blue FR Charlotte 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00 2.50
8 Taylor Dames FR South Alabam 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 1
9 Raven Hamilton SR Coastal Caro 1.63m 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Jordyn Brown FR Charlotte 1.60m 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Lauren Gulley SR Charlotte 1.71m 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Anisia Starege JR Western Caro 1.75m 1.65m 5-05.00
13 Courtney Prengaman JR Samford 1.69m 1.60m 5-03.00
13 Aisha Nelson FR UAB 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
15 Jestena Mattson FR Fresno State 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Hannah Hensley SO UAB 1.64m 1.55m 5-01.00
16 Selena Popp FR Samford 1.55m 5-01.00
16 Chloe White SO Coastal Caro 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
16 Jasmine White FR Louisiana Te 1.66m 1.55m 5-01.00
16 Carrie Neill SO Samford 1.59m 1.55m 5-01.00
21 Ashley Parker FR Western Caro 1.56m 1.55m 5-01.00
22 Alexis Zehner FR Coastal Caro 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
23 Rebekah Fox FR East Tenn. S 1.56m 1.50m 4-11.00
23 Holly Gaines SR Western Caro 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
23 Olivia Swan FR South Alabam 1.61m 1.50m 4-11.00
26 Ansley Bates Unattached 1.52m 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Ali Meister JR UAB 1.66m NH
-- Jimmeshia Wilder SO UAB 1.51m NH
-- Nicole Sumida SR Ut-Chattanoo 1.57m NH
-- Emily Armstrong FR East Tenn. S 1.46m NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 4.15m 2/14/2015 Samantha Becker, Ga Tech
Crsplx Rec: C 4.40m 1/31/2016 Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athleti
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chanel Krause JR Louisville 4.20m 4.30mM 14-01.25 10
2 Georgia Stefanidi JR Georgia 4.10m 4.15mM 13-07.25 8
3 Jordan Friz SO South Alabam 4.00m 4.05m 13-03.50 6
4 Alexis Paine Unattached 4.27m 3.80m 12-05.50 4.50
4 Morgan Zacharias FR Louisville 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50 4.50
6 Jade Hawkins SO Louisville 4.12m 3.80m 12-05.50 3
7 Emma Kroger JR Coastal Caro 3.70m 3.80m 12-05.50 2
8 Lindsey Kessler JR Samford 3.70m 3.65m 11-11.75 1
9 Mary Carson Pitts JR Tulane 4.06m 3.65m 11-11.75
10 Ashley Kessler SR East Tenn. S 3.87m 3.65m 11-11.75
11 Claire Goodson Unattached 4.12m 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Anna Luisa Hellriegel FR Tulane 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75
13 Gabriella Leuthner FR Tulane 3.57m 3.65m 11-11.75
14 Kayla Carlile SR South Alabam 3.72m 3.50m 11-05.75
14 Megan James South Alabam 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
14 Sarah Lee SO Samford 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75
14 Elizabeth Rodes JR Charlotte 3.52m 3.50m 11-05.75
18 Meghan Breden SO Western Caro 3.45m 3.50m 11-05.75
18 Ireland Armstrong JR South Alabam 3.72m 3.50m 11-05.75
18 Emma Staisloff JR Tulane 3.80m 3.50m 11-05.75
21 Korie Bennett SR Western Caro 3.60m 3.50m 11-05.75
22 Caitlyn Dressler FR South Alabam 3.50m 3.50m 11-05.75
23 Sage Proffitt JR Western Caro 3.60m 3.35m 10-11.75
24 Elizabeth Wood FR Charlotte 3.22m 3.20m 10-06.00
24 Brianna Cristiano SR Coastal Caro 3.25m 3.20m 10-06.00
24 Emily Eustace JR Samford 3.42m 3.20m 10-06.00
27 Lauren Torsch SO Samford 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
27 Rebecca Pfitzer FR Samford 3.35m 3.20m 10-06.00
29 Kennedy Williams FR Western Caro 3.05m 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Chelsea Bingham SO Louisville 3.75m NH
-- Keegan Van Wert FR East Tenn. S 3.05m NH
-- Brittany Plummer JR Charlotte 3.60m NH
-- Savvanah Bowne JR East Tenn. S 3.05m NH
-- Emily Savage SO Georgia 3.82m NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 6.52m 2/14/2015 Julienne McKee, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittney Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bre'Yana Wash JR Louisville 6.25m 6.18m 20-03.50 10
2 Mia Adams SR Louisiana Te 6.14m 6.04m 19-09.75 8
3 Kendell Williams JR Georgia 6.40m 5.98m 19-07.50 6
4 Lacey Dent SR Alabama 6.01m 5.89m 19-04.00 5
5 Tiffani Lewis JR Western Caro 5.90m 5.86m 19-02.75 4
6 Tamika Brazzel SR Tulane 6.14m 5.74m 18-10.00 3
7 Dejah Hayes JR Charlotte 5.86m 5.71m 18-09.00 2
8 Hannah Hensley SO UAB 5.33m 5.65m 18-06.50 1
9 Denisha Henix JR Louisiana Te 6.07m 5.63m 18-05.75
10 Amaka Awuruonye FR Charlotte 5.08m 5.45m 17-10.75
11 Latesha Simpson SR Coastal Caro 5.96m 5.44m 17-10.25
12 Holly Hankenson SO Louisville 5.68m 5.42m 17-09.50
13 Ali Meister JR UAB 5.35m 17-06.75
14 Selena Popp FR Samford 5.15m 5.34m 17-06.25
15 Chenell Bryan JR Western Caro 5.98m 5.32m 17-05.50
16 Timia Easley SO East Tenn. S 5.69m 5.30m 17-04.75
17 Shanice Leach SO UAB 5.99m 5.28m 17-04.00
18 Kristina Szabo SO South Alabam 5.58m 5.24m 17-02.25
19 Kyra Atkins FR East Tenn. S 5.59m 5.22m 17-01.50
20 Desirae Rowell FR Charlotte 5.28m 5.16m 16-11.25
21 Jordan Highsmith SR Samford 5.65m 5.15m 16-10.75
22 Taylor Young FR South Alabam 5.21m 5.15m 16-10.75
23 Taylor Parcells FR Charlotte 4.82m 5.12m 16-09.75
24 Maranda Mills FR Louisville 5.56m 5.11m 16-09.25
25 Megan Meadow FR Samford 5.13m 5.11m 16-09.25
26 Emily Miller SO Virginia Tec 4.94m 5.06m 16-07.25
27 Brianne Brown JR Louisville 5.34m 5.03m 16-06.00
28 Nidonna Nicholson FR Western Caro 5.26m 4.89m 16-00.50
29 Kelsey Briggs FR Coastal Caro 5.03m 4.88m 16-00.25
30 Mia Little FR Western Caro 5.30m 4.84m 15-10.50
31 Tiana Pisoni SO Samford 5.71m 4.74m 15-06.75
32 Emily Armstrong FR East Tenn. S 5.09m 4.54m 14-10.75
33 Jimmeshia Wilder SO UAB 5.00m 4.41m 14-05.75
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 12.55m 2/14/2015 Kaitlyn Beans, So Ala
Crsplx Rec: C 13.33m 1/22/2016 Bria Matthews, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Keturah Orji SO Georgia 14.15m 13.78mC 45-02.50 10
2 Kaitlyn Beans JR South Alabam 12.80m 12.89mM 42-03.50 8
3 Amirah Al-Bayyinah SR Coastal Caro 12.76m 12.75mM 41-10.00 6
4 Aliyah Johnson SO Georgia 12.57m 12.14m 39-10.00 5
5 Denisha Henix JR Louisiana Te 12.26m 12.09m 39-08.00 4
6 Laticia Watson SO Louisiana Te 12.18m 11.93m 39-01.75 3
7 Janiel Mcdonald JR Louisiana Te 11.09m 11.67m 38-03.50 2
8 Dejah Hayes JR Charlotte 11.92m 11.66m 38-03.25 1
9 Ariel Johnson SR South Alabam 11.90m 11.54m 37-10.50
10 Dominique Lewis FR Louisiana Te 11.62m 11.42m 37-05.75
11 Tiana Pisoni SO Samford 12.12m 11.38m 37-04.00
12 Taylor Young FR South Alabam 11.14m 11.36m 37-03.25
13 Megan Meadow FR Samford 11.72m 11.22m 36-09.75
14 Kelila Naules SR Coastal Caro 11.93m 11.19m 36-08.50
15 Jasmine Trogdon SO Charlotte 11.44m 11.12m 36-05.75
16 Veneshia Holmes SR Coastal Caro 11.36m 11.07m 36-04.00
17 Tamilia Wright FR Western Caro 11.49m 11.03m 36-02.25
18 Tiffani Lewis JR Western Caro 12.06m 11.01m 36-01.50
19 D'Nara Jones SR Alabama 11.20m 10.98m 36-00.25
20 Yasmine Artis SO Charlotte 11.23m 10.95m 35-11.25
21 Maranda Mills FR Louisville 11.39m 10.92m 35-10.00
22 Alanna Johnson FR Western Caro 11.05m 10.63m 34-10.50
23 Timia Easley SO East Tenn. S 11.26m 10.48m 34-04.75
24 Chenell Bryan JR Western Caro 11.94m 10.17m 33-04.50
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 14.65m 2/14/2015 Lamia Miller, So Ala
Crsplx Rec: C 18.56m 1/23/2016 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Emmonnie Henderson SO Louisville 17.09m 16.12mM 52-10.75 10
2 Taylor Potts JR Tulane 15.27m 15.10mM 49-06.50 8
3 Hailey Cook JR Western Caro 14.99m 15.03mM 49-03.75 6
4 Kayla Hopkins SO Fresno State 14.44m 14.22m 46-08.00 5
5 Victoria Ebert SO Charlotte 13.90m 13.79m 45-03.00 4
6 Lamia Miller JR South Alabam 15.68m 13.77m 45-02.25 3
7 Jordan McClendon FR Tulane 12.83m 13.62m 44-08.25 2
8 Dasiana Larson SO Liberty 13.28m 13.53m 44-04.75 1
9 Tatiana Taylor FR Samford 12.45m 12.83m 42-01.25
10 Aerial Horton JR Samford 14.35m 12.65m 41-06.00
11 Tyesha Jones SR East Tenn. S 12.77m 12.43m 40-09.50
12 Morgan Keesee SO Louisiana Te 13.32m 12.37m 40-07.00
13 Zieandrea Bridges FR UAB 12.63m 12.32m 40-05.00
14 Katy Cihlar FR South Alabam 12.52m 11.65m 38-02.75
15 Camille Caldwell FR Samford 10.22m 11.01m 36-01.50
16 Jayci Floyd FR Samford 11.70m 11.00m 36-01.25
17 Simone Williams FR Western Caro 11.31m 10.99m 36-00.75
18 Sally Woerner FR Western Caro 10.07m 10.12m 33-02.50
19 Ali Meister JR UAB 9.27m 9.23m 30-03.50
20 Kristina Szabo SO South Alabam 9.05m 9.13m 29-11.50
21 Olivia Swan FR South Alabam 8.97m 8.89m 29-02.00
22 Taylor Parcells FR Charlotte 9.32m 8.78m 28-09.75
23 Hannah Hensley SO UAB 7.42m 7.46m 24-05.75
-- Aprell Williams SR Louisiana Te 11.58m ND
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 18.46m 2/14/2015 Jocelyn Williams, Liberty
Crsplx Rec: C 21.00m 1/19/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dolly Nyemah JR Louisville 21.58m 21.25mC 69-08.75 10
2 Shelby Ashe JR Georgia 20.15m 20.01mM 65-07.75 8
3 Asianna Covington JR Georgia 19.61m 19.82mM 65-00.50 6
4 Victoria Merriweather JR Charlotte 19.17m 18.13m 59-05.75 5
5 Rachel Serafin SO Louisville 18.92m 18.12m 59-05.50 4
6 Liza Wall SO Louisiana Te 18.26m 17.71m 58-01.25 3
7 Jordan McClendon FR Tulane 18.87m 17.44m 57-02.75 2
8 Kayla Hopkins SO Fresno State 16.76m 17.34m 56-10.75 1
9 Aerial Horton JR Samford 17.16m 16.98m 55-08.50
10 Cyerra Cassell FR Louisville 17.04m 16.87m 55-04.25
11 Hailey Cook JR Western Caro 17.16m 16.54m 54-03.25
12 Jamaica Dean JR Charlotte 15.78m 16.32m 53-06.50
13 Morgan Keesee SO Louisiana Te 15.41m 16.24m 53-03.50
14 Tatiana Taylor FR Samford 17.53m 16.17m 53-00.75
15 Lamia Miller JR South Alabam 16.56m 16.01m 52-06.50
16 Victoria Ebert SO Charlotte 16.65m 15.69m 51-05.75
17 Aprell Williams SR Louisiana Te 15.95m 15.68m 51-05.50
18 Dasiana Larson SO Liberty 16.83m 15.48m 50-09.50
19 Kylie Coleman SO Fresno State 15.10m 15.19m 49-10.00
20 Manpreet Grewal SO Fresno State 15.12m 15.11m 49-07.00
21 Zharia Jeffries FR Tulane 16.72m 14.86m 48-09.00
22 Tyesha Jones SR East Tenn. S 15.63m 14.84m 48-08.25
23 Simone Williams FR Western Caro 14.83m 14.34m 47-00.75
24 Camille Caldwell FR Samford 13.88m 14.15m 46-05.25
25 Michaela Preachuk FR South Alabam 14.52m 13.74m 45-01.00
26 Katianna Parisis JR Fresno State 14.60m 13.51m 44-04.00
27 Katy Cihlar FR South Alabam 13.89m 13.23m 43-05.00
28 Zieandrea Bridges FR UAB 12.71m 11.93m 39-01.75
-- Caitlin Gilmore SO Louisville 18.91m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 3 on Time
Samford Invi: M 6.76 2/13/2015 Mookie Salaam, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jarvis Gotch SR Louisiana Te 6.70 6.83Q 1
2 Matthew Moore JR East Tenn. S 6.85 6.84Q 3
3 James Myers SO Charlotte 6.74 6.85Q 2
4 Kahlim Denmark SO Coastal Caro 6.84 6.90Q 4 6.898
5 Darius Watkins SO Virginia Tec 6.82 6.93Q 5 6.921
6 Jeremy Harden SO Alabama 6.92 6.90q 2 6.900
7 Therius Styles SO Coastal Caro 6.81 6.93q 4 6.929
8 Jermaine Lewis SR Western Caro 6.83 6.94q 5 6.936
9 Zachery Main SO Louisville 6.87 6.94 2 6.937
10 Jeff Hendricks SR Charlotte 6.91 6.98 1
11 Devin Henderson SR Louisiana Te 6.94 6.99 5
12 Robert Cook FR Charlotte 7.06 7.00 2
13 D'Andre Fletcher FR Coastal Caro 7.06 7.03 1
14 Shelby Campbell JR Samford 7.06 7.07 1 7.063
15 Ryan McCain FR Coastal Caro 7.07 3 7.068
16 Brandon Johnson FR Coastal Caro 7.08 5 7.074
17 Marquez Moore SO Coastal Caro 7.09 7.08 2 7.075
18 Max Burke SR Western Caro 6.99 7.09 5
19 Desmond Wallace SR Coastal Caro 7.10 4
20 Jalen Tyson SO Charlotte 6.93 7.11 4
21 Dante Price JR Virginia Tec 6.92 7.13 3
22 Alex Elam FR South Alabam 7.14 7.16 4
23 Jamie Brown FR Western Caro 7.20 7.23 5
24 Aklesso Agama JR Liberty 7.12 7.26 3
25 Jesse Earnhardt SO Western Caro 7.30 7.27 3 7.268
26 Deandre Baker FR Coastal Caro 7.27 4 7.270
27 Eric Blake JR Western Caro 7.32 7.28 1
28 Christian Carswell SR Western Caro 7.32 7.34 2
29 Andrew Bradberry FR Louisiana Te 7.17 7.41 5
30 Hunter Grantland JR Samford 7.22 7.50 4
31 Draven Crist FR Western Caro 7.51 7.53 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 3 on Time
Samford Invi: M 6.76 2/13/2015 Mookie Salaam, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jarvis Gotch SR Louisiana Te 6.83 6.71M 10
2 Matthew Moore JR East Tenn. S 6.84 6.75M 8
3 Kahlim Denmark SO Coastal Caro 6.90 6.80 6
4 James Myers SO Charlotte 6.85 6.85 5
5 Jeremy Harden SO Alabama 6.90 6.88 4
6 Therius Styles SO Coastal Caro 6.93 6.94 3
7 Darius Watkins SO Virginia Tec 6.93 6.97 2
8 Jermaine Lewis SR Western Caro 6.94 7.00 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 21.14 2/13/2015 Mookie Salaam, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 20.57 1/23/2016 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, L S U
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reggie Glover JR Georgia 21.32 21.59 2 10
2 Jon McCants Unattached 21.25 21.60 1 8
3 Rafael Scott SO South Alabam 21.58 21.77 2 6
4 Jermey Hicks SO Louisiana Te 21.17 21.79 1 5
5 Stephen Racanelli JR Liberty 21.66 21.84 3 4
6 Kahlim Denmark SO Coastal Caro 21.61 21.93 3 3
7 Darius Watkins SO Virginia Tec 21.35 22.03 2 2 22.025
8 Devin Henderson SR Louisiana Te 22.00 22.03 6 1 22.030
9 Dante Price JR Virginia Tec 21.13 22.11 1 22.104
10 Jon Okoye SO Georgia 21.27 22.11 1 22.107
11 Jerome Coaxum SO Coastal Caro 22.21 22.14 6
12 Henry Kiedy SO Western Caro 21.63 22.15 3
13 Jalen Tyson SO Charlotte 21.77 22.18 4
14 Therius Styles SO Coastal Caro 21.31 22.24 2
15 Patrick Taylor SO East Tenn. S 21.89 22.34 4
16 Dakota Lamont SO Western Caro 21.54 22.38 2
17 Christopher Boyd SR Charlotte 21.73 22.40 4
18 Jared Bane FR Virginia Tec 22.27 22.45 6
19 Jamie Brown FR Western Caro 22.64 22.49 7 22.489
20 Jeff Hendricks SR Charlotte 21.71 22.49 3 22.490
21 Ryan McCain FR Coastal Caro 22.00 22.55 5
22 Terrill Stanley SO Coastal Caro 22.00 22.62 5
23 Dante Ortado SR Western Caro 21.71 22.70 3
24 Jermaine Lewis SR Western Caro 22.42 22.71 6
25 A'Darrius Sanders JR East Tenn. S 22.85 22.73 7 22.723
25 Marquis Barnes SO Samford 22.73 5 22.723
27 Ryan Davis SO Liberty 22.00 22.75 5
28 Max Burke SR Western Caro 21.89 22.97 4
29 Shelby Campbell JR Samford 22.24 23.04 6
30 Jesse Earnhardt SO Western Caro 22.00 23.05 5
31 Dee Jennings FR Coastal Caro 22.00 23.09 4
32 Nick Lawson FR Western Caro 23.03 23.32 7
33 Alex Elam FR South Alabam 23.37 23.46 7
-- D'Andre Fletcher FR Coastal Caro 22.00 DQ 5 out of lane
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 48.33 2/13/2015 DeAndra Lipscomb, Coastal Caro
Crsplx Rec: C 45.86 1/31/2016 Calvin Smith, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Hall SO Louisville 46.68 47.94M 1 10
2 Braylon Wilkerson FR Coastal Caro 48.76 48.57 4 8
3 Teague Peck SO Louisville 47.61 48.61 2 6
4 Charles Clark Unattached 47.70 48.71 2 5 48.704
5 Saadiq Sweezer SO Charlotte 48.50 48.71 3 4 48.707
6 Stephen Racanelli JR Liberty 47.52 48.81 1 3
7 Andrew Nsuk SO Louisville 47.07 49.06 1 2
8 Corey Hackett-Greene JR Virginia Tec 49.47 49.13 5 1
9 Antoine Keys SR Louisville 46.99 49.17 1
10 Jay Wilkins FR Charlotte 49.34 49.20 5
11 Dakota Lamont SO Western Caro 47.84 49.29 2
12 Jaquvis Hart SO Louisiana Te 48.81 49.37 4 49.361
13 Henry Kiedy SO Western Caro 47.04 49.37 1 49.369
14 Darius Statham SO Louisiana Te 47.61 49.37 2 49.370
15 Christopher Boyd SR Charlotte 49.15 49.56 5
16 Phillip Bryant JR Charlotte 48.06 49.64 2
17 Michael Smith JR South Alabam 48.11 49.67 3
18 Jeff Jacobs SO Liberty 49.83 49.98 6
19 Carlos Coleman SO Louisville 48.90 50.03 4
20 Michael Williams JR East Tenn. S 49.48 50.28 5
21 Larry Lombard FR South Alabam 49.00 50.35 5
22 Dante Ortado SR Western Caro 48.60 50.42 3
23 Deion Wellington JR Coastal Caro 48.69 50.53 3
24 Chester Hebden SO Virginia Tec 48.93 50.59 4
25 Dylan Andrade FR Western Caro 52.10 50.81 8
26 Jared Shepherd JR Louisiana Te 49.84 51.01 6
27 David Hamilton FR Charlotte 50.62 51.10 6
28 Jared Bane FR Virginia Tec 49.94 51.23 6
29 Bryan Arthur SO Alabama 49.56 51.37 5
30 Nick Lawson FR Western Caro 51.27 51.55 7
31 Eric Blake JR Western Caro 51.59 52.28 7
32 Malcolm Simmons FR Coastal Caro 52.12 52.57 8
33 Gabe Gittens JR Coastal Caro 50.80 53.67 7
-- Robert Kemp SO Louisiana Te 49.70 DNF 6
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 1:49.43 2/13/2015 Brandon Lasater, Ga Tech
Crsplx Rec: C 1:48.90 1/23/2016 Collins Kibet, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mike Tamayo Unattached 1:51.78 1:52.80 1 10
2 Michael Todd FR Liberty 1:52.92 1:53.35 1 8
3 Caleb Albrecht FR Western Caro 1:54.16 1:55.07 1 6
4 Colin Schultz SO Liberty 1:53.84 1:56.26 1 5
5 Alex Sumida FR Charlotte 1:53.00 1:56.31 1 4
6 Ashton Wilson FR East Tenn. S 1:55.18 1:56.52 2 3
7 Carl Walton Jr. SR Charlotte 1:52.24 1:57.36 1 2
8 Andrew Jaeger SO Samford 2:00.13 1:57.42 3 1
9 Zackery Summerall FR East Tenn. S 1:58.03 1:57.44 3
10 Matthew Warriner JR East Tenn. S 1:56.06 1:57.83 2
11 Kent Mann JR Charlotte 1:54.67 1:58.11 2
12 Charles Bascom JR Coastal Caro 1:55.33 1:58.16 2
13 Matt Bomkamp FR Charlotte 1:58.20 1:59.38 3
14 Justin Kenard FR Western Caro 1:55.77 1:59.66 2
15 Miles Greer FR Western Caro 1:57.84 1:59.71 2
16 Matthew Joyner SR East Tenn. S 1:57.00 1:59.84 2
17 Drake Smith JR Louisiana Te 1:59.48 1:59.87 3
18 Josh Barrett SO Charlotte 1:55.80 2:02.01 2
19 Brandon Lewis-Graham FR Louisiana Te 2:04.00 2:02.40 3
-- Jamie Bigby SR Western Caro 1:52.91 DNF 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 4:06.14 2/13/2015 Christoph Graf, So Ala
Crsplx Rec: C 4:01.56 1/23/2016 Robert Domanic, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Patrick Rohr SR South Alabam 4:15.15 4:12.45 2 10
2 Christoph Graf SR South Alabam 4:06.14 4:13.22 1 8
3 Ernest Kibet SR Louisville 4:17.15 4:14.56 2 6
4 Adam Jones JR Samford 4:10.88 4:14.77 1 5
5 Cameron Francis SO Liberty 4:19.48 4:15.60 2 4
6 Jonathan Reynolds SO Louisville 4:15.00 4:16.53 1 3
7 Eric Sivill SR Alabama 4:11.00 4:17.53 1 2
8 Matthew Warriner JR East Tenn. S 4:13.73 4:18.26 1 1
9 JC Cornett JR Western Caro 4:16.67 4:18.54 2
10 Alex Sumida FR Charlotte 4:15.54 4:19.13 2
11 Matt Bomkamp FR Charlotte 4:20.13 4:19.42 2
12 Will Sims Unattached 4:12.50 4:19.84 1
13 Tom Nobles FR Charlotte 4:12.00 4:19.98 1
14 Josh Salter SO Samford 4:24.31 4:21.19 3
15 Ben Rolader FR South Alabam 4:22.57 4:21.43 3
16 Payton Ballard SR Alabama 4:12.70 4:22.34 1
17 Zackery Summerall FR East Tenn. S 4:28.30 4:23.14 3
18 Carl Oberfeitinger FR East Tenn. S 4:24.36 4:23.58 3
19 Tom Stringer SR Louisiana Te 4:29.04 4:24.34 3
20 Matthew Joyner SR East Tenn. S 4:22.11 4:25.39 3
21 Drake Heinz SO Louisiana Te 4:32.06 4:25.70 3
22 Christian Aman Unattached 4:14.50 4:25.90 1
23 Logan Pearce JR Louisiana Te 4:23.00 4:26.62 3
24 Nathan Riech JR South Alabam 4:25.00 4:29.45 3
25 Brandon Lewis-Graham FR Louisiana Te 4:34.16 4:29.62 3
26 Nick Kreiling FR Charlotte 4:19.00 4:38.22 2
-- Cameron Ellis JR South Alabam 4:17.53 DNF 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 8:32.35 2/13/2015 Titus Koech, Liberty
Crsplx Rec: C 8:05.59 1/23/2016 Austin Whitelaw, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Simeon Roberts SO East Tenn. S 8:30.56 8:16.54M 1 10
2 Japhet Kipkoech JR Louisville 8:19.71 8:16.99M 1 8
3 Ernest Kibet SR Louisville 8:11.03 8:19.75M 1 6
4 Matt Stephenson SO Louisville 8:30.95 8:20.64M 1 5
5 Jimmy Hicks JR Georgia 8:23.08 8:20.65M 1 4
6 Calvin Chemoiywo JR Louisville 8:28.76 8:26.26M 1 3
7 Josh Short FR Alabama 8:20.00 8:28.84M 1 2
8 Katleho Dyoyi JR South Alabam 8:40.00 8:34.46 2 1
9 Aaron Gebhart FR Charlotte 8:37.68 8:35.25 2
10 Manoah Kiptum FR Louisiana Te 9:04.48 8:38.74 2
11 Liam Brooks FR Western Caro 8:47.61 8:40.38 2
12 Paul Stuart JR Ut-Chattanoo 8:33.16 8:42.79 2
13 Daniel Beamer FR Charlotte 8:49.30 8:45.07 2
14 Zack Greth Unattached 8:33.00 8:46.22 2
15 Owen Bailey FR Samford 8:22.00 8:49.51 2
16 Luke Weishaar SR Samford 8:32.13 8:50.07 1
17 Ben Bryant FR Samford 8:30.00 8:50.09 1
18 James Garst FR East Tenn. S 9:16.11 8:51.72 2
19 Carl Oberfeitinger FR East Tenn. S 8:44.65 8:55.47 2
20 Nick Horne FR East Tenn. S 9:01.79 8:56.69 2
21 Paul Richardson SO Samford 9:13.36 9:00.75 2
22 Will Nichols Unattached 9:30.82 2
-- JC Cornett JR Western Caro 8:48.33 DNF 2
-- Eric Sivill SR Alabama 8:20.00 DNF 1
-- Connor Ferrentino JR Alabama 8:22.00 DNF 1
-- Jonathan Reynolds SO Louisville 8:30.00 DNF 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 3 on Time
Samford Invi: M 8.08 2/13/2015 Desmond Wallace, Coastal Caro
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tramaine Maloney SR Louisiana Te 7.91 M 7.92Q 1
2 Desmond Wallace SR Coastal Caro 7.92 M 7.94Q 2
3 Garrett Scantling SR Georgia 7.96 M 8.04Q 3
4 Gonzalo Barroilhet Under Armour 7.97 8.10Q 5
5 Dee Jennings FR Coastal Caro 8.25 8.24Q 4
6 Martice Moore FR Louisville 8.14 8.11q 5
7 Ravaughn Pope SR South Alabam 8.15 8.19q 5
8 Brian Kendrick FR Charlotte 8.30 8.35q 2
9 Evan Warnick SR Louisiana Te 8.39 8.41 4 8.407
10 Drew Barker SO Charlotte 8.38 8.41 2 8.408
11 Jared Baggett FR Charlotte 8.49 8.42 5 8.415
12 Corey Miller JR Charlotte 8.30 8.42 3 8.420
13 Ryan Davis SO Liberty 8.34 8.45 1
14 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 8.51 8.47 4
15 Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 8.33 8.51 1
16 Matt Dillon SR South Alabam 8.14 8.52 4
17 Mackenzie Muldoon FR Virginia Tec 8.38 8.55 3 8.547
18 Joshua Dunston SR Charlotte 8.43 8.55 5 8.548
19 Nicholas Seabright JR Coastal Caro 8.85 8.56 5
20 Marquis Barnes SO Samford 8.60 8.61 2
21 Tyler Houston FR East Tenn. S 8.58 8.68 3 8.676
22 Jay Vines JR Samford 8.63 8.68 1 8.678
23 Nathan Jeffers JR Charlotte 8.62 8.69 1
24 Dylan Andrade FR Western Caro 8.82 8.72 5
25 Kevin Hires SO Western Caro 9.03 8.79 4
26 Eric Blake JR Western Caro 8.76 8.98 4
27 Niel Giliomee SO South Alabam 8.67 9.08 2
28 Draven Crist FR Western Caro 9.30 9.23 1
29 Lane Adams FR South Alabam 9.04 9.24 3
30 Mike Cross SR Charlotte 9.43 9.31 3
31 Chris Taylor FR South Alabam 9.37 9.33 2
32 Joseph Lee SO Samford 9.53 9.71 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Advancment: Heat Winner + next 3 on Time
Samford Invi: M 8.08 2/13/2015 Desmond Wallace, Coastal Caro
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tramaine Maloney SR Louisiana Te 7.92 7.92M 10
2 Garrett Scantling SR Georgia 8.04 7.93M 8
3 Gonzalo Barroilhet Under Armour 8.10 7.98M 6
4 Martice Moore FR Louisville 8.11 8.11 5
5 Ravaughn Pope SR South Alabam 8.19 8.18 4
6 Brian Kendrick FR Charlotte 8.35 8.21 3
-- Desmond Wallace SR Coastal Caro 7.94 FS
-- Dee Jennings FR Coastal Caro 8.24 FS
Men 1600 Meter
===================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 3:16.27 2/13/2015 Western Carolina, West Caro
D Lamont, A Tribble, D Boswell, H Kiedy
Crsplx Rec: C 3:05.77 1/23/2016 LSU, L S U
C Grayson, L Bruton, M Cherry, F Dunkley
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Louisville 'A' 3:11.07 3:13.15M 1 10
2 Coastal Carolina 'A' 3:12.42 3:14.91M 1 8
3 Charlotte 'A' 3:14.77 3:16.19M 2 6
4 Liberty 'A' 3:16.26 3:17.23 2 5
5 Western Carolina 'A' 3:11.06 3:23.30 1 4
6 Western Carolina 'B' 3:15.06 3:23.39 2 3
7 Coastal Carolina 'B' 3:16.42 3:25.55 2 2
8 Charlotte 'B' 3:18.77 3:26.07 3 1
9 Samford 'A' 3:16.79 3:27.23 2
10 South Alabama 'A' 3:14.21 3:28.84 1
11 Western Carolina 'C' 3:19.06 3:31.26 3
-- Louisville 'B' 3:15.07 DNF 2
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 2.14m 2/14/2015 Trey McRae, Charlotte
Crsplx Rec: C 2.26m 1/22/2016 Randall Cunningham, U S C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Damar Robinson JR Louisville 2.16m 2.10m 6-10.75 10
2 Javen Reeves SO Louisville 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75 8
3 Khalil Jackson FR Western Caro 2.00m 2.05m 6-08.75 6
4 Brandon Richardson SO Coastal Caro 2.07m 2.05m 6-08.75 5
5 Keyth Fightmaster SO Samford 2.20m 2.05m 6-08.75 4
6 Draven Crist FR Western Caro 2.03m 2.05m 6-08.75 3
7 Tamario Lattin SO Louisiana Te 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 2
8 James Carver FR Virginia Tec 1.90m 1.95m 6-04.75 0.25
8 Keon Howe FR Charlotte 2.07m 1.95m 6-04.75 0.25
8 Tyrie Adams FR Western Caro 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75 0.25
8 Will Thomas JR Charlotte 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75 0.25
12 Jamie Brown FR Western Caro 2.05m 1.95m 6-04.75
12 Joseph Hines SO Charlotte 1.92m 1.95m 6-04.75
14 Lane Adams FR South Alabam 1.92m 1.90m 6-02.75
14 Ryan Shepard FR Virginia Tec 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
16 Jordan Scott FR East Tenn. S 1.98m 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Nathan Rivera JR East Tenn. S 2.04m NH
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 5.35m 2/14/2015 Nikita Kirillov, Ga Tech
Crsplx Rec: C 5.72m 1/31/2016 Sam Kendricks, NIke
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tray Oates SO Samford 5.30m 5.20m 17-00.75 10
2 Gonzalo Barroilhet Under Armour 5.20m 5.10m 16-08.75 7
2 Sean Collins FR South Alabam 5.42m 5.10m 16-08.75 7
4 Garrett Scantling SR Georgia 5.10m 4.95m 16-02.75 5
5 Brett Squibbs JR East Tenn. S 5.15m 4.95m 16-02.75 3.50
5 Eric Fox SO Louisville 5.00m 4.95m 16-02.75 3.50
7 Austin Eckenroth SR Samford 5.02m 4.80m 15-09.00 2
8 Niel Giliomee SO South Alabam 5.00m 4.80m 15-09.00 1
9 Dustin Triplett SO Western Caro 4.95m 4.80m 15-09.00
10 Keon Howe FR Charlotte 4.85m 4.80m 15-09.00
11 Chris Thrasher JR Samford 4.97m 4.80m 15-09.00
12 Corey Ginley SO Western Caro 4.95m 4.65m 15-03.00
13 Luke Ward FR Charlotte 4.77m 4.50m 14-09.00
14 Tyler Holenbeck SO South Alabam 4.55m 4.50m 14-09.00
15 Brinson Corn SR Coastal Caro 4.41m 4.50m 14-09.00
16 Chris Taylor FR South Alabam 4.25m 4.50m 14-09.00
16 Zachary Connell FR Coastal Caro 4.40m 4.50m 14-09.00
18 Christian Carswell SR Western Caro 4.45m 4.35m 14-03.25
19 Alex Botello FR Coastal Caro 4.35m 4.20m 13-09.25
-- Ben McCay FR East Tenn. S 4.30m NH
-- Gregory Ballard SO Louisiana Te 4.76m NH
-- Nathan Jeffers JR Charlotte 4.50m NH
-- Maicel Uibo SR Georgia 5.25m NH
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 7.43m 2/14/2015 Devin Davis, UL-Lafayette
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jamie Brown FR Western Caro 7.67m 7.24m 23-09.00 10
2 Jaylon Holt JR Charlotte 7.44m 7.19m 23-07.25 8
3 Tamario Lattin SO Louisiana Te 6.94m 7.12m 23-04.50 6
4 Karl Saluri SO Georgia 7.17m 7.08m 23-02.75 5
5 Jarrett Samuels SR Louisiana Te 7.68m 6.98m 22-11.00 4
6 Oliver Newport SO Louisville 7.49m 6.94m 22-09.25 3
7 Jeron Brown SR Louisville 7.28m 6.83m 22-05.00 2
8 Craig Jones SO Louisiana Te 7.20m 6.83m 22-05.00 1
9 Deandre Baker FR Coastal Caro 6.98m 6.80m 22-03.75
10 Patrick Taylor SO East Tenn. S 7.03m 6.73m 22-01.00
11 Tyrie Adams FR Western Caro 6.85m 6.70m 21-11.75
12 Marquez Moore SO Coastal Caro 6.93m 6.65m 21-10.00
13 Joseph Hines SO Charlotte 6.65m 6.63m 21-09.00
14 Markel Dalton FR Charlotte 6.99m 6.62m 21-08.75
15 Brandon Johnson FR Coastal Caro 7.25m 6.62m 21-08.75
15 David Johnson SR Western Caro 6.98m 6.62m 21-08.75
17 Josh McCullan SR Alabama 7.49m 6.61m 21-08.25
18 Darrel Jones SO Liberty 7.40m 6.54m 21-05.50
19 Jordan Scott FR East Tenn. S 6.13m 6.53m 21-05.25
20 Aklesso Agama JR Liberty 7.32m 6.43m 21-01.25
21 Nathan Vardaman JR Alabama 7.07m 6.37m 20-10.75
22 Mackenzie Muldoon FR Virginia Tec 6.49m 6.34m 20-09.75
23 Jesse Earnhardt SO Western Caro 6.85m 6.29m 20-07.75
24 Jarvis Gotch SR Louisiana Te 8.12m 5.86m 19-02.75
25 Marcus Motill JR Louisville 6.25m 5.73m 18-09.75
25 Joseph Lee SO Samford 5.91m 5.73m 18-09.75
27 Cameron Stokes SO South Alabam 6.09m 5.60m 18-04.50
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 15.26m 2/14/2015 Trey McRae, Charlotte
Crsplx Rec: C 16.43m 1/23/2015 Mathew Oneal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.74m 15.95mM 52-04.00 10
2 Damar Robinson JR Louisville 13.50m 15.65mM 51-04.25 8
3 Anthony Campbell SR Charlotte 15.92m 15.58mM 51-01.50 6
4 Jaylon Holt JR Charlotte 15.32m 15.16m 49-09.00 5
5 Darrel Jones SO Liberty 15.21m 14.86m 48-09.00 4
6 Derrick Kinloch JR Coastal Caro 15.11m 14.55m 47-09.00 3
7 Aklesso Agama JR Liberty 15.33m 14.52m 47-07.75 2
8 Devin Valentine SO Louisville 15.01m 14.30m 46-11.00 1
9 David Johnson SR Western Caro 15.07m 14.27m 46-10.00
10 Kevin Hires SO Western Caro 14.35m 14.12m 46-04.00
11 Yohana Koko FR East Tenn. S 13.57m 14.07m 46-02.00
12 Craig Jones SO Louisiana Te 14.19m 13.95m 45-09.25
13 Lezyon Legarde JR South Alabam 14.54m 13.86m 45-05.75
14 Devin Henderson SR Louisiana Te 14.52m 13.81m 45-03.75
15 Jonathon Foote JR East Tenn. S 13.08m 13.57m 44-06.25
16 Mikel Halim FR East Tenn. S 13.29m 13.50m 44-03.50
17 Markel Dalton FR Charlotte 14.89m 13.48m 44-02.75
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 16.59m 2/14/2015 Sidney Jordan, Samford
Crsplx Rec: C 19.99m 1/23/2016 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Denzel Comenentia FR Georgia 19.20m 18.71mM 61-04.75 10
2 Steve Wade SR Louisville 18.42m 17.62mM 57-09.75 8
3 Fred Fulton SR Liberty 17.88m 16.38m 53-09.00 6
4 David Scouten SR Liberty 16.00m 15.64m 51-03.75 5
5 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabam 16.34m 15.63m 51-03.50 4
6 Zach Blahnik JR South Alabam 14.76m 15.33m 50-03.50 3
7 Scott Peretin JR Western Caro 15.02m 15.32m 50-03.25 2
8 Sasha Dajia SO Charlotte 15.81m 15.17m 49-09.25 1
9 Jared Johnson SR Western Caro 15.76m 15.07m 49-05.50
10 Aaron Orduno SR Louisiana Te 16.12m 14.71m 48-03.25
11 Mateius Brown SO Western Caro 14.69m 14.60m 47-11.00
12 Brian Hill SR Samford 14.90m 14.33m 47-00.25
13 Dakota Wright SO Western Caro 14.20m 46-07.25
14 Matt Weinhold SO South Alabam 15.18m 14.14m 46-04.75
15 Thomas Boyd FR South Alabam 13.16m 13.92m 45-08.00
16 Chase Stehling SO Western Caro 14.27m 13.91m 45-07.75
17 Tristan Maughan FR Louisiana Te 14.36m 13.89m 45-07.00
18 Jacob Dunlap JR East Tenn. S 14.79m 13.88m 45-06.50
19 Brian Smith JR Samford 15.44m 13.68m 44-10.75
20 Austin Gallagher FR Charlotte 13.22m 13.18m 43-03.00
21 Mike Cross SR Charlotte 12.74m 11.52m 37-09.50
-- Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 20.31m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Samford Invi: M 18.82m 2/14/2015 David Scouten, Liberty
Crsplx Rec: C 22.79m 1/22/2016 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stevan Veselinovic FR Charlotte 19.36m 19.25mM 63-02.00 10
2 Jared Johnson SR Western Caro 19.33m 18.69m 61-04.00 8
3 David Scouten SR Liberty 18.95m 18.20m 59-08.50 6
4 Jan-Louw Kotze JR South Alabam 17.32m 17.72m 58-01.75 5
5 Renaldo Frechou SR South Alabam 18.24m 17.34m 56-10.75 4
6 Fred Fulton SR Liberty 18.32m 17.05m 55-11.25 3
7 Thomas Boyd FR South Alabam 16.13m 16.75m 54-11.50 2
8 Jobi Finau FR South Alabam 16.83m 16.73m 54-10.75 1
9 Brian Hill SR Samford 16.83m 16.54m 54-03.25
10 Aaron Orduno SR Louisiana Te 16.75m 16.17m 53-00.75
11 Scott Peretin JR Western Caro 16.91m 15.97m 52-04.75
12 Zach Blahnik JR South Alabam 17.02m 15.91m 52-02.50
13 Ethan Boyd FR South Alabam 14.02m 15.31m 50-02.75
14 Mateius Brown SO Western Caro 14.58m 47-10.00
15 Jacob Dunlap JR East Tenn. S 13.32m 13.41m 44-00.00
16 Tristan Maughan FR Louisiana Te 13.37m 43-10.50
-- Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 20.89m FOUL
-- Chase Stehling SO Western Caro 16.73m FOUL
-- Dakota Wright SO Western Caro 16.43m 16.17m 53-00.75
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisville 108.50 2) Georgia 92
3) Tulane 47 4) Fresno State 42
5) Charlotte 41.50 6) Louisiana Tech 29
7) Coastal Carolina 28 7) Western Carolina 28
9) Samford 26 10) Liberty 19.50
11) South Alabama 19 12) UT-Chattanooga 14
13) Virginia Tech 13 14) Alabama 12
15) East Tenn. St. 5 16) UAB 2
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Louisville 117.50 2) South Alabama 56
3) Charlotte 55.50 4) Liberty 55
5) Western Carolina 43.25 6) Georgia 42
7) Louisiana Tech 39 8) Coastal Carolina 38
9) East Tenn. St. 25.50 10) Samford 22
11) Alabama 8 12) Virginia Tech 5.25
Women 60 Meter Dash Exibition
============================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gloria Hooper Italy 7.30 7.49q 1
2 Andrea Putica Unat 7.38 7.54q 2
3 Gloria Asumnu Unattached 7.38 7.55q 2
4 Alie Israel-Thomas Unattached 7.42 7.76q 1
5 Audrey Shelton SO Unattached 7.47 8.16q 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Samford Open: M 7.56 2/14/2015 Katelin Barber, UAH
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 7.60q 5
2 Katelin Barber SR Uah 7.42 7.61q 1
3 Jasmine Pilgrim SO Charleston S 7.63 7.63q 10
4 Daniella Johnson JR Akron 7.58 7.66q 4
5 Katie Stone SO Georgia 7.58 7.68q 3
6 Tramesha Hardy FR Texas State 7.61 7.71q 7
7 Kaylee Krenek FR Texas State 7.63 7.71q 9
8 Nia Dorner JR Texas State 7.75 7.72q 1
9 Raven Davis JR Tenn State 7.81 7.74 7
10 Kayla Thompson SO Jacksonville 7.62 7.75 8
11 Jasmin Walker SR Ga Southern 7.64 7.75 10
12 Demesha Bell FR Ala A&M 7.81 7.76 6
13 Joi Ballard FR Ala A&M 7.71 7.77 4
14 Jonina Brinson SO Mobile 7.83 7.77 9
15 Melany Frierson SO UAB 7.73 7.78 2
16 Amanda Hegarty FR Lee (Tenn.) 8.21 7.80 2
17 Naiomi Dulaney JR West Mich 7.75 7.81 2
18 Adrian Martin JR Lee (Tenn.) 7.72 7.82 3
19 Artia Gunn SR West Mich 7.76 7.86 3
20 Kanavia Magee SO Hinds CC 7.89 7.86 4
21 Karel Ziketh SO Benedict 7.93 7.87 1
22 LaSpencia Brown SR So Miss 7.70 7.90 6
23 Gabrielle Henderson FR Troy 7.86 7.92 8
24 Desiree Blunt FR Ga Southern 7.86 7.93 9
25 Kortney Gray SO Embry-Riddle 7.68 7.94 8
26 Amber Lust FR Wofford 8.00 7.94 8
27 Torrenzia Lyles SR Georgia 7.87 7.95 7
28 Cameia Alexander SR Troy 7.85 7.95 10
28 Jazmyne Gilliam JR So Miss 7.70 7.95 5
30 Chasin Gladdis JR Ga Southern 7.79 7.96 4
31 Kourtney Lacey SO Ala A&M 7.88 7.96 6
32 Savannah Simpson FR Charleston S 7.90 7.96 3
33 Leslye Williams SR Tenn State 7.93 8.01 2
34 Sarita Dotson JR West Mich 7.70 8.02 7
35 Ackiesha Burnett SR Uah 7.92 8.04 1
36 Dani Bland FR Emory 7.99 8.04 7
37 Alexis Smith JR Shorter 7.88 8.04 5
38 Maya Ramsey JR Tenn State 7.97 8.05 5
39 Remel Williams SO Shorter 7.95 8.07 3
40 Artisha Dawkins JR Webber 7.86 8.08 10
41 Quinterria Stallworth SO Troy 8.17 8.09 2
42 Alexandra Aiello SR Emory 7.97 8.11 4
43 Laura Dean FR Wofford 8.12 8.14 5
44 Justice Reliford SO So Ark 8.18 8.14 1
45 Kiley Brock FR Lee (Tenn.) 8.18 8.15 1
46 Erin Goree FR So Ark 8.06 8.16 8
47 Anika Carter FR Ga Southern 8.02 8.16 10
48 Breona Butts FR Embry-Riddle 7.80 8.16 5
49 Tracie Nelson SR So Miss 8.02 8.17 10
50 Yasmin Pettway SO Montevallo 7.91 8.17 2
51 Julia Leventhal SO Emory 8.04 8.17 9
52 Qua'Dajia O'Neil FR So Ark 8.15 8.24 4
53 Taryn DeLeon SO Winthrop 8.00 8.28 9
54 JaLeea Bonnell SO Belhaven 8.16 8.31 3
55 Brittania Wilson FR Keiser Unive 7.60 8.34 5
56 Olivia Head FR Wofford 8.29 8.35 4
57 Brianna Bryant SO Montevallo 8.28 8.50 3
58 Chelsia Telfair JR Winthrop 8.36 8.51 5
59 Dani Cutlip SO Reinhardt 8.10 8.55 6
60 Shan'te Johnson FR Mobile 8.61 8.56 10
61 Madison Smith SO Trevecca Naz 8.88 8.59 9
62 Gianna Thornton FR Webber 8.58 8.60 9
63 Shakanna Riles FR Mobile 8.46 8.62 7
64 Yaharim Satterwhite FR Belhaven 8.64 8.70 10
65 Rogena Jackson FR Uah 8.10 8.78 7
66 Grace shiach FR Life 8.85 3
-- Aluntrea Davis JR Charleston S 7.66 DNF 9
Women 60 Meter Dash Exibition
=========================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gloria Hooper Italy 7.49 7.41
2 Andrea Putica Unat 7.54 7.47
3 Alie Israel-Thomas Unattached 7.76 7.73
4 Sara Thomas Unat 7.74
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Samford Open: M 7.56 2/14/2015 Katelin Barber, UAH
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Katelin Barber SR Uah 7.61 7.47M
2 Chanice Porter SR Georgia 7.60 7.58
3 Katie Stone SO Georgia 7.68 7.58
4 Tramesha Hardy FR Texas State 7.71 7.59
5 Nia Dorner JR Texas State 7.72 7.67
6 Jasmine Pilgrim SO Charleston S 7.63 7.69
7 Kaylee Krenek FR Texas State 7.71 7.70
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 23.99 2/13/2015 Lilla McMillan, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 22.88 1/23/2016 Felicia Brown, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cambrya Jones EAI 22.00 23.51M 1
2 Ayana Walker SR Shorter 23.53 24.17 1
3 Mariam Kromah SR So Miss 23.83 24.21 2
4 Tramesha Hardy FR Texas State 24.55 24.28 3 24.278
5 Jacquelyn Coward NA UNAT 23.00 24.28 1 24.280
6 Ashley Henderson FR Meridian CC 24.45 24.31 3
7 Amber Hughes JR Tenn State 23.65 24.32 1
8 Kayla Thompson SO Jacksonville 24.75 24.57 4
9 Sarita Dotson JR West Mich 24.47 24.78 3
10 Sydney Wright SO Troy 24.08 24.81 3
11 Adrian Martin JR Lee (Tenn.) 23.99 24.83 2
12 Naiomi Dulaney JR West Mich 24.99 25.16 4
13 Alesha Love SR Winthrop 25.35 25.20 7
14 Pamala Byrd Unattached 24.00 25.31 2 25.309
14 Asha Stegall JR Ga Southern 25.31 25.31 6 25.309
16 Nia Dorner JR Texas State 25.00 25.34 5
17 Ayiana Gaines SO West Mich 24.71 25.36 4
18 Danielle Burnett JR Charleston S 25.45 25.40 7
19 Kolisha Coleman JR Charleston S 24.96 25.42 4
20 Katie Stone SO Georgia 24.06 25.43 2
21 Desiree Blunt FR Ga Southern 25.62 6
21 Kandice Dixon SR Embry-Riddle 25.27 25.62
22 Samone Thompson JR Ark State 25.00 25.63 5
23 Jasmine Crump SO Shorter 25.05 25.73 5
24 Abby Hani JR Texas State 25.99 25.74 9
25 Jonina Brinson SO Mobile 25.87 25.83 8
26 Mikayla Banks FR Tenn State 25.54 25.88 7
27 Kourtney Lacey SO Ala A&M 25.92 26.01 8
28 LaSpencia Brown SR So Miss 24.66 26.02 3
29 Chasin Gladdis JR Ga Southern 25.51 26.05 7
30 Dilys Osei FR Emory 26.49 26.06 11
31 Dallas Worthy JR Troy 25.33 26.07 6
32 A'Drema Johnson FR Hinds CC 25.74 26.08 7
33 Kenisha Bryant SO So Ark 25.77 26.12 8 26.117
34 Leslye Williams SR Tenn State 25.32 26.12 6 26.120
35 Erin Goree FR So Ark 26.88 26.20 12
36 Sierra King JR Troy 25.95 26.23 8
37 Loren Moorer FR Jacksonville 26.56 26.24 11
38 Devyn Hosby SO Ul-Monroe 25.61 26.25 7
39 Taylor Sunkett SO Ala A&M 26.49 26.28 11
40 Anika Carter FR Ga Southern 26.87 26.29 12
41 Kanavia Magee SO Hinds CC 26.41 26.32 10
42 Breona Butts FR Embry-Riddle 24.00 26.35 2
43 Dani Bland FR Emory 25.99 26.37 9
44 Audrey Shelton SO Unattached 25.00 26.38 5
45 Stephanie Rhoden SR Benedict 25.01 26.39 5
46 Louise Andersson SR Keiser Unive 26.23 26.43 10
47 Artisha Dawkins JR Webber 25.07 26.46 6
48 Phoebe Johnson FR Benedict 26.54 15
49 Darielle Oliver SO UAB 25.80 26.60 8
50 Laura Dean FR Wofford 26.14 26.64 9
51 Kiley Brock FR Lee (Tenn.) 27.01 26.65 13
52 Morgan Daniels FR Montevallo 26.89 26.67 12
53 LeAndrea Combo FR Wofford 26.73 16
54 LaSamrae Vandross FR Winthrop 26.74 26.75 11
55 Victoria Bridges SO So Ark 27.74 26.87 14
56 Alexis Adams FR Charleston S 26.44 26.90 10
57 Amanda Hegarty FR Lee (Tenn.) 26.84 27.03 12
58 Renee Brown SO Keiser Unive 26.89 27.06 12
59 Brianna Bryant SO Montevallo 26.33 27.07 10
60 Olivia Head FR Wofford 26.67 27.15 11
61 Mariah Sanchez SR Belhaven 27.09 27.26 13
62 Alana Bell SO Embry-Riddle 25.98 27.34 9
63 Alysse Bishop SR Uah 26.46 27.36 10
64 JaLeea Bonnell SO Belhaven 26.48 27.43 10
65 Elisea Jones SO UAB 25.98 27.47 8 27.463
66 Anna Hoffman JR Trevecca Naz 26.00 27.47 9 27.467
67 Hayley Moyer FR Emory 27.56 27.55 13
68 Princess Hammett FR Benedict 27.00 27.60 12
69 Madison Schumaker JR Belhaven 27.29 27.62 13
70 Marly Joseph SO Webber 27.13 27.67 13
71 Ashley Jones FR West Ala 28.20 27.77 14
72 Lauren Davis JR Uah 27.00 27.80 13
73 Rogena Jackson FR Uah 28.23 27.83 14
74 Brittania Wilson FR Keiser Unive 26.00 28.04 9
75 Shan'te Johnson FR Mobile 28.39 28.15 15
76 Briauna Kilgore JR Winthrop 28.38 28.30 14
77 Marquita Cunningham FR Mobile 28.53 16
78 Eccoe Jones SO Montevallo 28.58 16
79 Madison Smith SO Trevecca Naz 28.64 16
80 Gianna Thornton FR Webber 29.06 28.66 15
81 Katelyn Matthews FR West Ala 29.12 16
82 Miracle Jemison SO West Ala 29.74 16
-- Dani Cutlip SO Reinhardt 28.56 FS 15
-- Jazmyne Gilliam JR So Miss 24.33 DQ 3 out of lane
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 53.98 2/14/2015 Lilla McMillan, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 52.94 1/23/2016 Amalie Iuel, U S C
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ayana Walker SR Shorter 52.47 53.15M 1
2 Ashley Henry SR Georgia 53.31 53.86M 1
3 Lan Thi Quach Vietnam 54.87 54.92 2
4 Afia Charles Unattached 56.10 55.03 4
5 Jenea Mccammon Unattached 56.20 55.10 4
6 Adriana Allen JR So Miss 54.00 55.14 1
7 Cambrya Jones EAI 53.40 55.17 1
8 Ayiana Gaines SO West Mich 53.41 55.18 1
9 Keturah Smith SO Ark State 54.23 55.71 2
10 Devon Artis SO Georgia 54.90 56.08 2
11 Asha Stegall JR Ga Southern 56.26 56.36 4
12 Alexis Luckett SO Hinds CC 57.05 56.38 4
13 Idara Otu Unattached 54.89 56.54 2
14 Lea Tshikaya SO Benedict 57.18 57.08 5
15 Alesha Love SR Winthrop 56.00 57.28 3
16 Promise Clark FR Shorter 57.54 57.34 5
17 Sydni Willis SO Texas State 57.91 57.37 5
18 Kayla Pryor SO Tenn State 57.89 57.40 5
19 LaQuestis Scott SR Charleston S 55.75 57.57 3
20 Erica Goldman SO Emory 57.00 57.64 4
21 Erika Christian JR Ark State 55.48 57.65 3
22 Miyah Golden FR Shorter 58.85 58.42 7
23 Mikayla Banks FR Tenn State 57.65 58.43 5 58.427
24 Gatashyka Lyons FR Hinds CC 59.80 58.43 9 58.429
25 Devyn Hosby SO Ul-Monroe 58.18 58.45 6
26 E'Keisha Hollins SO Hinds CC 58.60 58.49 7
27 Alexia King FR Tenn State 59.75 58.66 9
28 Kaniya Weatherspoon FR West Mich 57.99 58.92 6
29 Loren Moorer FR Jacksonville 1:00.20 58.99 10
30 Diajah Ruffin SR West Mich 57.70 59.11 5
31 Taylor Sunkett SO Ala A&M 58.97 59.17 8
32 Kenisha Bryant SO So Ark 58.65 59.21 7
33 Stephanie Rhoden SR Benedict 55.53 59.22 3
34 LaSamrae Vandross FR Winthrop 59.66 59.23 9
35 Tiarra Bailey FR Troy 58.90 59.30 7
36 Martina Tafoya JR Embry-Riddle 59.56 59.94 8
37 Hayley Moyer FR Emory 1:00.71 59.95 10
38 Talia Thompson SO So Miss 59.64 59.96 8
39 Marina Levine JR Embry-Riddle 58.35 1:00.00 6
40 Anna Hoffman JR Trevecca Naz 58.50 1:00.06 6
41 Deneca Hamilton FR Keiser Unive 1:00.65 1:00.17 10
42 Natalie Bordes SO Georgia 58.93 1:00.18 8
43 Phoebe Johnson FR Benedict 59.00 1:00.19 8
44 Louise Andersson SR Keiser Unive 58.82 1:00.31 7
45 Jocindra Glee SO Meridian CC 59.86 1:00.47 9
46 Laura Dean FR Wofford 1:01.39 1:00.54 11
47 Breanna Thornton FR Ga Southern 1:01.12 1:00.62 11
48 LeAndrea Combo FR Wofford 1:00.87 1:00.87 10
49 Morgan Daniels FR Montevallo 1:02.34 1:01.04 12
50 Moneque Beckford JR Lee (Tenn.) 58.92 1:01.24 7
51 Diamond Owens FR Mobile 1:02.85 1:01.34 12
52 Mecca Day SO Ga Southern 1:01.84 1:01.39 11
53 Ashley McDonald FR Troy 1:03.11 1:01.68 12
54 Faith Jewkes JR Wofford 59.65 1:01.79 9
55 Marly Joseph SO Webber 1:01.10 1:02.00 11
56 Jasmine Parham JR Jacksonville 58.58 1:02.08 6
57 Kathi Whitfield JR Webber 1:00.83 1:02.13 10
58 Mariah Sanchez SR Belhaven 1:02.23 1:02.32 11
59 Brooklyn Schumaker SO Belhaven 1:02.04 1:02.64 11
60 Tatiana Holland FR Mobile 1:01.09 1:03.14 10 1:03.137
61 Ashley Jones FR West Ala 1:03.14 15 1:03.139
62 Victoria Dumas JR Jacksonville 59.94 1:03.34 9
63 Tamara Chambers SO Embry-Riddle 1:02.40 1:03.65 12
64 Namena Bojang SO Uah 1:04.23 1:03.67 13
65 Lisette Ponce SO Uah 1:05.18 1:03.73 13
66 Hailey Robertson FR So Ark 1:06.16 1:03.81 14
67 Lindsey Hubbard SR Trevecca Naz 1:04.00 1:04.02 12
68 Elizabeth Skipper FR Life 55.00 1:04.35 2
69 Lauren Davis JR Uah 1:02.55 1:04.65 12
70 Emily Bryan JR Lee (Tenn.) 1:04.41 1:04.71 13
71 Traci Drayton FR Charleston S 1:04.79 1:04.90 13
72 Tymia Marsh FR So Ark 1:05.44 1:05.26 13
73 Adasia Tinson FR Mobile 1:06.11 1:05.81 14
74 Koree Ream FR Webber 1:05.74 1:05.98 14
75 Malaysia Reed FR Charleston S 1:05.53 1:06.81 13
76 Emma Brown JR Unattached 1:06.00 1:07.07 14
77 Briauna Kilgore JR Winthrop 1:14.16 1:07.09 15
78 Lesley Chaplin Atlanta Trac 1:09.00 1:09.94 15
79 Miracle Jemison SO West Ala 1:11.97 15
80 Cameron Hawkins SO Reinhardt 1:07.00 1:13.17 14
81 Annelise Murphy FR Trevecca Naz 1:16.52 15
-- Ari Newhouse FR Emory 59.50 FS 8
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 2:11.08 2/14/2015 Michelle Kreutzberg, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 2:06.32 1/17/2015 Morgan Schuetz, LSU
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kristin Zarrella JR So Miss 2:15.48 2:11.98 2
2 Emily Buwalda JR Shorter 2:10.96 2:12.02 1
3 Christian Pryor SO Tenn State 2:11.63 2:14.92 1
4 Esther Oyetunde SO Texas State 2:15.47 2:14.94 2
5 Julie Williamson SR Emory 2:12.45 2:15.25 1
6 Marina Levine JR Embry-Riddle 2:14.59 2:15.48 2
7 Amber Gilmore SR Texas State 2:13.91 2:16.04 1
8 Jessica Childers NA Unat 2:13.98 2:16.18 2
9 Andrea Perez FR Ark State 2:18.64 2:16.25 3
10 Courtney Filliben JR So Miss 2:15.60 2:16.68 2
11 Josefine Malmborg SO Keiser Unive 2:13.00 2:16.79 1
12 Bailey Willett SO Ga Southern 2:18.23 2:17.00 3
13 Brooke Koblitz SR Georgia 2:13.67 2:17.18 1
14 Keanna McIntyre SR Ala A&M 2:16.57 2:17.30 2
15 Kenyana Hampton SO Tenn State 2:17.17 2:17.74 3
16 Jillian Sloane FR Ga Southern 2:18.29 2:17.87 3
17 Vicky Winslow SR Uah 2:15.00 2:17.88 2
18 Nikki Sanchez SO Texas State 2:18.50 2:18.06 3
19 Anna Leinheiser JR Montevallo 2:17.01 2:19.18 3
20 Alexa Young JR Emory 2:18.95 2:20.91 3
21 Kate Northrop SO Georgia 2:18.31 2:21.21 3
22 Naomi Sheppard SO Troy 2:18.81 2:22.64 3
23 Hannah Palm JR Charleston S 2:19.02 2:23.81 3
24 Jackie Sendewicz SR Trevecca Naz 2:23.41 2:24.13 4
25 Matilda Penner FR Uah 2:25.47 2:24.61 4
26 Elizabeth Skipper FR Life 2:26.02 2:24.69 4
27 Erika Kulp SO Troy 2:23.66 2:25.05 4
28 Shechinah Adams SR West Ala 2:21.65 2:25.18 4
29 Erin Nunan JR Ark State 2:26.62 2:25.21 4
30 Dayja Simon SO Jacksonville 2:24.71 2:25.45 4
31 Jamie Barnett FR Wofford 2:30.44 2:25.92 6
32 Rebeka Parent FR Wofford 2:30.32 2:26.19 6
33 Mary Corbin SO Shorter 2:29.98 2:26.35 5
34 Chandler Washburn SO Wofford 2:27.98 2:26.85 5
35 Amie Wimberly SO Mobile 2:31.70 2:27.30 6
36 Ruddesha Strachan SR Benedict 2:31.06 2:27.77 6
37 Caren Burtain West Ala 2:17.00 2:27.87 2
38 Natasha Menifee FR Webber 2:28.57 2:28.53 5
39 Alex Meneses SO Embry-Riddle 2:29.54 2:29.02 5 2:29.018
40 Danielle March FR Trevecca Naz 2:30.00 2:29.02 5 2:29.020
41 Colby Carey FR Ul-Monroe 2:26.63 2:29.30 5
42 Katie Brakke JR Uah 2:29.10 2:29.53 5
43 Gina Carnovale SO Jacksonville 2:21.00 2:29.77 3
44 Kathi Whitfield JR Webber 2:27.60 2:30.14 5
45 Portia McManis JR Shorter 2:31.92 2:30.23 6
46 Radhika Shah FR Emory 2:26.11 2:30.30 4
47 Christin Dornback FR Ark State 2:27.53 2:30.45 5
48 Sarah Edens FR Embry-Riddle 2:30.00 2:30.66 5
49 Jaichelle Thomas SR Life 2:34.29 2:31.09 6
50 Savannah Ratcliff FR Lee (Tenn.) 2:30.00 2:31.87 5
51 Briana Jackson JR Jacksonville 2:26.43 2:33.15 4
52 Brianna Prugh SR Lee (Tenn.) 2:26.74 2:33.54 5
53 Susan Obi SO Mobile 2:33.55 7
54 Estelle Esperance JR Ala A&M 2:31.62 2:33.72 6
55 Kasey Ballou FR Winthrop 2:35.30 2:34.54 7
56 Treveka Terry FR So Ark 2:38.00 2:34.74 7
57 Jessica Van Cleave SO Winthrop 2:36.95 2:37.37 7
58 Lesley Chaplin Atlanta Trac 2:34.00 2:39.15 6
59 Jeanee Romero SO Mobile 2:49.14 2:39.22 7
60 Jordan Wylie FR So Ark 2:48.33 2:42.56 7
61 Clara McMillan FR Trevecca Naz 2:54.15 2:46.06 7
62 Gisele Dormeus SO Keiser Unive 3:02.87 7
-- Jenna Wesley SR UAB 2:11.21 DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 4:53.59 2/14/2015 Hannah Wittman, Belmont
Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33 3/3/2012 Violah Lagat, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Claire Gilbert JR West Mich 4:56.72 4:58.05 1
2 Vicky Winslow SR Uah 5:05.98 5:00.14 1
3 Cheyenne Thompson JR Montevallo 5:13.63 5:05.92 1
4 Nikki Sanchez SO Texas State 5:10.00 5:07.49 1
5 Abbey Dixon SR Ark State 5:12.22 5:08.47 1
6 Dana Dillistone JR So Miss 5:09.34 5:09.08 1
7 Caroline Hampton SO Trevecca Naz 5:12.04 5:09.88 1
8 Kyandra Chandler FR Ark State 5:18.24 5:11.91 2
9 Clare Ubersax FR Emory 5:20.08 5:14.01 2
10 Natalie Shoemaker JR Montevallo 5:23.92 5:15.75 2
11 Sara Zylstra SO Troy 5:15.01 5:17.25 1
12 Caren Burtain West Ala 5:43.69 5:17.67 3
13 Willow Moore JR Trevecca Naz 5:37.09 5:17.72 3
14 Anya Bunao SO Wofford 5:17.56 5:19.26 2
15 Jamie Barnett FR Wofford 5:29.47 5:19.45 2
16 Audrey Smith JR Lee (Tenn.) 5:35.84 5:19.83 2
17 Sarah Edens FR Embry-Riddle 5:35.64 5:21.47 3
18 Lindsay Mills JR Ark State 5:17.65 5:22.97 2
19 Gabrielle Stravach SO Emory 5:13.76 5:24.17 1
20 Biz Mclendon JR Trevecca Naz 5:21.90 5:27.75 2
21 Gabrielle Rudolph SO Emory 5:24.58 5:28.64 2
22 Jenella John JR Benedict 5:36.82 5:29.30 3
23 Krystin Guirey FR Troy 5:33.19 5:29.40 3
24 Angel Sillivant FR Uah 5:30.27 5:30.07 2
25 Chantelle Nicholls FR Ga Southern 5:31.19 4
26 Jessica Van Cleave SO Winthrop 5:31.70 5:32.59 2
27 Vanessa Cardwell SO Uah 5:57.24 5:33.44 4
28 Alex Meneses SO Embry-Riddle 6:09.96 5:34.60 4
29 Keaton Wallace JR Troy 5:34.43 5:35.19 3
30 Erin Mullican FR Ga Southern 5:38.16 4
31 Savannah Ratcliff FR Lee (Tenn.) 5:35.00 5:38.48 3
32 Malia Skidmore FR Montevallo 5:41.94 5:39.70 3
33 Claudia Charles SO So Ark 5:47.90 5:41.90 3
34 Jinni Pethel FR Ga Southern 5:51.89 5:43.64 3
35 Jaichelle Thomas SR Life 6:01.50 5:46.97 4
36 Jasmine Lee FR Mobile 5:56.28 5:50.90 4
37 Laura Mancin SR West Ala 5:53.33 5:51.14 3
38 Allison Wortel SO UAB 5:32.93 5:52.01 2
39 Lillianna Castaneda FR So Ark 5:58.21 4
40 Savanah Rice FR Reinhardt 5:55.00 5:58.28 4
41 Brianna Williams SR Ala A&M 6:14.64 6:01.03 4
42 Sabrina Saint-Marc Unattached 6:00.00 6:04.67 4
43 Jazzmine Gonzalez JR Reinhardt 6:00.00 6:26.62 4
44 Anna Mills SO Reinhardt 6:30.00 6:40.92 4
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 9:23.01 2/14/2015 Ewa Zaborowska, Harding
Crsplx Rec: C 9:14.10 1/11/2014 Elinor Kirk, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cheryl Nolan Unattached 9:53.00 9:41.66 1
2 Aileen Rivell SR Emory 10:58.06 10:03.38 1
3 Daphney Stanford JR So Miss 10:01.78 10:12.88 1
4 Allie Castro SO Georgia 10:23.06 10:14.29 1
5 Hanne Christensen SO West Mich 10:24.78 10:14.66 1
6 Kingsley Green FR Georgia 10:47.42 10:15.31 2
7 Lauren Hovis SO Georgia 10:24.63 10:16.31 1
8 Cecelia David West Ala 10:56.92 10:16.67 2
9 Amanda Martin FR Emory 10:24.54 10:17.13 1
10 Leah Sikorski JR Shorter 10:21.09 10:28.87 1
11 Abigail Hotaling SO Emory 10:33.94 10:41.27 1
12 Alondra Aguirre West Ala 10:47.34 10:44.69 2
13 Ashton Lord JR Ga Southern 11:09.46 10:46.04 2
14 Bianca Loza JR Ga Southern 10:55.49 10:46.44 2
15 Rebecca Parker SO Ga Southern 10:40.05 10:50.25 2
16 Alex Orr SO Embry-Riddle 10:34.07 10:51.18 1
17 Mikaela Hakamaa FR Embry-Riddle 11:21.57 10:52.75 2
18 Bri Koshy Unat 10:25.00 10:56.67 1
19 Samantha Smith JR Troy 10:40.93 10:57.85 2
20 Josie Gray FR Embry-Riddle 11:00.81 11:01.17 2
21 Stacy Solomon FR Uah 11:14.56 11:04.85 2
22 Sierra Flemming SO Trevecca Naz 11:30.90 11:05.39 3
23 Cora Atkinson JR Life 11:19.33 11:06.83 2
24 Emily Sparrow SO Winthrop 10:35.24 11:07.93 1
25 Rebeka Fadgyas FR Wofford 11:25.79 11:21.43 3
26 Victoria Favela-Parra JR Life 11:24.74 11:22.87 3
27 Logan Hernandez FR Lee (Tenn.) 11:39.85 11:28.65 3
28 Taylor Gerard SO Montevallo 11:36.21 3
29 Jada Fricks FR So Ark 11:36.40 3
30 Elizabeth Sillcocks JR Lee (Tenn.) 10:45.64 11:39.99 2
31 Morgan Voyles JR Trevecca Naz 11:42.35 11:42.26 3
32 Destiny McGaffey SO So Ark 12:11.35 11:51.42 3
33 Olivia Goldsby FR Uah 11:44.72 11:51.59 3
34 Amy Carpenter FR Lee (Tenn.) 11:23.50 11:53.13 3
35 Trina Badger FR Uah 11:28.00 12:01.31 3
36 Mahalia Soap JR So Ark 12:11.92 12:02.63 3
37 Astacia Watkins SR Benedict 12:12.95 12:13.86 3
38 Melanie Gerdes FR Reinhardt 12:30.00 12:16.24 3
39 Annie Diaz JR Life 12:01.84 12:28.80 3
40 Joyce Caba FR Webber 13:53.91 13:55.66 3
-- Kaitlyn Keene SO Charleston S 11:40.55 DNF 3
Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16:10.37 2/2012 Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tru Powell SO Emory 18:48.38 18:14.91 1
2 Sophie Cemaj JR Emory 18:39.01 18:20.72 1
3 Virginia Ney SR So Ark 18:16.25 18:21.63 1
4 Megan Waples SO Emory 18:37.55 18:24.29 1
5 Alex Orr SO Embry-Riddle 18:16.37 18:26.64 1
6 Rebecca Parker SO Ga Southern 18:53.12 18:33.75 1
7 Bianca Loza JR Ga Southern 19:03.15 18:36.64 2
8 Katherine Terino JR Montevallo 18:42.83 18:37.51 1
9 Anna Long SO Unat 18:00.00 18:50.51 1
10 Ashton Lord JR Ga Southern 19:13.12 18:58.09 2
11 Alexandria Forster FR Wofford 19:04.30 19:02.46 2
12 Ashlynne Foley SO So Ark 18:49.90 19:09.92 1
13 Chantelle Nicholls FR Ga Southern 19:39.65 19:24.03 2
14 Josie Gray FR Embry-Riddle 18:56.51 19:28.41 2
15 Karissa Solorzano West Ala 19:05.74 19:30.63 2
16 Cayla Nousain Unattached 19:00.00 19:33.84 2
17 Shannon McAndrew FR Wofford 19:50.00 19:40.75 2
18 Katrina Bokenfohr JR Troy 20:09.01 19:45.23 2
19 Lauren Hooper FR Montevallo 20:05.97 2
20 Amy Dunham FR Uah 19:08.00 20:22.53 2
21 Natasha Menifee FR Webber 20:37.05 20:48.34 2
22 Astacia Watkins SR Benedict 20:45.06 21:37.85 2
23 Joyce Caba FR Webber 23:32.59 22:52.64 2
-- Catherine Gitahi West Ala 18:45.00 DQ 1 cut early
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Samford Open: M 8.43 2/14/2015 Amber Hughes, Tenn State
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Lindley Unattached 8.80 M 8.16q 1
2 Ann-Marie Duffus Unattached 8.75 M 8.34q 3
3 Raven Clay Unattached 8.60 8.44q 8
4 Jenea Mccammon Unattached 8.90 8.58q 3
5 Antonisha Stewart JR Texas State 8.57 8.61q 5
6 Amber Hughes JR Tenn State 8.33 8.62q 2
7 Karel Ziketh SO Benedict 8.59 8.63q 6
8 Kaylee Krenek FR Texas State 8.66 8.69q 6
9 Crystal Williams JR Tenn State 8.59 8.70 7
10 Modesty Lorick JR So Miss 8.60 8.72 8
11 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn State 8.41 8.75 3
12 Tatiyana Rayford FR Ga Southern 8.90 8.80 4
13 Trevene Cowan SO Ark State 8.88 8.81 1
14 Alesha Love SR Winthrop 8.73 8.82 4
15 Ackiesha Burnett SR Uah 8.47 8.83 4
16 Autumnn Burnett Unattached 8.62 8.87 8
17 Hunter Chavarry FR Montevallo 9.04 8.94 7
18 Vallerie Norgaisse JR So Miss 8.78 8.95 2
19 Artia Gunn SR West Mich 8.71 8.98 5
20 Amber Lust FR Wofford 9.06 9.06 8
21 Diana Holsey FR West Mich 9.01 9.08 6
22 Yasmin Pettway SO Montevallo 9.18 9.17 4
23 Kylah Smith FR Texas State 9.07 9.19 7
24 Lacey Marcus SR Troy 9.11 9.19 5
25 Dilys Osei FR Emory 9.38 9.26 4
26 Portia McManis JR Shorter 9.09 9.29 6
27 Blake Perry SO Jacksonville 9.07 9.34 8
28 Vanita Pulliam SR Uah 9.58 9.39 8
29 Courtney Canady FR Uah 9.37 9.40 3
29 Gemma Finch FR Troy 9.68 9.40 6
31 Rian Mobley-Luke JR Ga Southern 9.28 9.40 1
32 Sharday Branch SR So Miss 9.36 9.40 2
33 Sydney Henderson FR Troy 9.27 9.42 3
34 Taryn DeLeon SO Winthrop 9.27 9.45 2
35 Princess Hammett FR Benedict 9.71 9.57 5
36 Chelsia Telfair JR Winthrop 9.84 9.61 3
37 JaLeea Bonnell SO Belhaven 9.51 9.62 6
38 Aleeah Stigarll JR Unattached 9.30 9.62 1
39 Zandra Lake SR Shorter 9.54 9.81 7
40 Sarah Wilson FR Wofford 10.08 10.06 1
41 Julia Leventhal SO Emory 10.31 10.08 5
42 Sara Hayes SO Wofford 10.06 10.18 1
43 Selena Tarvin SO Jacksonville 10.01 10.22 2
44 Kourtney Lacey SO Ala A&M 10.08 10.25 2
45 Vietnam Le FR So Ark 10.66 10.30 6
46 Monica Allison SO Lee (Tenn.) 10.25 11.04 4
47 Kiara Brown SO Ala A&M 11.94 4
-- Breondra Steele SO Shorter 9.62 DNF 7
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Samford Open: M 8.43 2/14/2015 Amber Hughes, Tenn State
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Raven Clay Unattached 8.44 8.13M
2 Lindsay Lindley Unattached 8.16 8.20M
3 Ann-Marie Duffus Unattached 8.34 8.27M
4 Amber Hughes JR Tenn State 8.62 8.39M
5 Jenea Mccammon Unattached 8.58 8.48
6 Antonisha Stewart JR Texas State 8.61 8.58
7 Kaylee Krenek FR Texas State 8.69 8.60
8 Karel Ziketh SO Benedict 8.63 8.75
Women 1600 Meter
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 3:46.84 2/14/2015 Tennessee St., Tenn State
C Dameus, D Taylor, K Pryor, A Hughes
Crsplx Rec: C 3:34.36 1/23/2016 Texas, Texas
A Jones, C Gordon, M Akinosun, C Okolo
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Tennessee St. 'A' 3:42.95 3:41.92M 1
2 Shorter 'A' 3:39.76 3:42.64M 1
3 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:45.73 3:45.83M 1
4 Texas State 'A' 3:53.00 3:50.36 3
5 Hinds CC 'A' 3:54.45 3:50.62 3
6 Emory 'A' 3:55.29 3:53.68 3
7 Benedict 'A' 3:51.94 3:55.40 2
8 Charleston Southern 'A' 3:43.83 3:55.48 1
9 Troy 'A' 3:48.31 3:59.98 2
10 Belhaven 'A' 4:04.16 4:05.64 3
11 Wofford 'A' 4:04.35 4:05.83 4
12 Southern Arkansas 'A' 4:05.58 4:10.43 4
13 Embry-Riddle 'A' 3:46.72 4:10.66 2
14 Mobile 'A' 4:14.20 4:17.46 5
15 Life 'A' 4:21.54 5
-- Embry-Riddle 'B' 3:52.72 DNF 2
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Prog: 1.50,1.55,1.60,1.65,1.70,1.74,1.78,1.80
Samford Open: M 1.70m 2/13/2015 Katerina Vodova, Tulane
Crsplx Rec: C 1.92m 1/16/2016 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.90m 1.80mM 5-10.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXO XXX
2 Trista Barry SO So Miss 1.70m 1.70mM 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Mary Terry FR Georgia 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Aisha Nelson FR UAB 1.66m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
PPP PPP O O XXX
5 Stephany Purdue FR So Miss 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O O O XXX
6 Keyanna Harris SR Ga Southern 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP O O XXX
7 Taryn DeLeon SO Winthrop 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXO XXX
8 Erica Edwards FR Jacksonville 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXO XXX
9 Trevene Cowan SO Ark State 1.61m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
10 Cyra Beard SO Tenn State 1.62m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
PPP XO XXX
10 Rachel Fredrick JR Webber 1.59m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
10 Kylah Smith FR Texas State 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
10 Lydia Brooks JR Belhaven 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
14 Jordan Small FR Emory 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
15 Rebekah Voss FR Uah 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
15 Sydney Burdge FR Trevecca Naz 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
15 Katelyn Matthews FR West Ala 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
18 Madison Schumaker JR Belhaven 1.55m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
18 Aleeah Stigarll JR Unattached 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
18 Twandalette Cotton SO Ga Southern 1.58m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
21 Hannah Lutrick FR Ul-Monroe 1.54m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Rychlend Martin-Horne SR Ul-Monroe 1.60m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Valerie Linck SO Emory 1.45m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Sarah Wilson FR Wofford NH
1.50
XXX
-- Ashlee Eady SR Winthrop 1.65m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Sara Hayes SO Wofford 1.48m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Sabrena Reid SO Winthrop 1.53m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Jordan Avance FR So Ark NH
1.50
XXX
-- Breondra Steele SO Shorter 1.65m NH
1.50 1.55
PPP XXX
-- Bethany Billings SO So Ark 1.55m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Hunter Chavarry FR Montevallo 1.46m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Eccoe Jones SO Montevallo NH
1.50
XXX
-- Portia McManis JR Shorter 1.53m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Elizabeth Locklier SO Troy 1.45m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Riley Schwietz JR Troy 1.40m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Robyn Hancock SR Ala A&M 1.43m NH
1.50
XXX
-- Lauren Brogger FR Texas State NH
1.50
XXX
-- Abby Hani JR Texas State 1.39m NH
1.50
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Prog: 3.05,3.20,3.35,3.50,3.65,3.80,3.95,4.05,4.15,4.25
Samford Open: M 4.05m 2/14/2015 Karleigh Parker, Western Kent
Crsplx Rec: C 4.40m 1/31/2016 Kayla Caldwell, Bell Athleti
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kayla Caldwell Bell Athleti 4.35mM 14-03.25
3.95 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.41
O O XO XO XXX
2 Cara Engel JR SIU 4.06m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.05
O O XXX
3 Katie Trupp JR SIU 3.98m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXX
4 Kacy Murphy JR SIU 3.87m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
XO O XXO XXX
5 Alexandra Pevtsova SR Ark State 4.00m 3.65m 11-11.75
3.50 3.65 3.80
XXO O XXX
6 Megan Wright SR Ark State 3.72m 3.50m 11-05.75
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
7 Carissa Madson SO Troy 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.20 3.35 3.50
O O XXX
8 Samantha Patterson SO Jacksonville 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O O XXX
9 Kristen Baudoin JR Ul-Monroe 3.30m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XXX
10 Danyelle Glass SO Texas State 3.55m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
11 Laura Sewell SO Jacksonville 3.38m 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
XO XO XXX
12 Heather Ortiz FR Shorter 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
13 Harper DeWine JR Birmingham-S 3.25m 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
-- Jessica Pohlman FR Troy 2.90m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Jodi Plog JR Birmingham-S NH
3.05
XXX
-- Lily Garrecht JR Winthrop 3.15m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Erin McDaniel FR Montevallo 3.05m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Toni Hawkins SO Montevallo 2.75m NH
3.05
XXX
-- Kelsey Walling SO Jacksonville 3.10m NH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 5.00
Samford Open: M 6.13m 2/14/2015 Phillicia Fluellen, FIU
Crsplx Rec: C 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittney Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Daniella Johnson JR Akron 6.32m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.69m 5.48m 5.98m 5.62m 5.77m PASS
2 Clairwin Dameus SR Tenn State 6.31m 5.92m 19-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.92m 5.92m PASS PASS
3 Jasmin Walker SR Ga Southern 5.93m 5.82m 19-01.25
4.29m 5.59m 5.53m 5.78m 5.65m 5.82m
4 Nia Hill JR Ga Southern 5.85m 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.70m 5.48m 5.36m 5.36m 5.43m
5 Alexandra Burgess FR Wofford 5.63m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.35m 5.57m 5.52m 5.35m 5.37m 5.61m
6 Ashley Williams JR Jacksonville 5.49m 5.52m 18-01.50
5.52m FOUL 5.47m 5.42m 5.34m 5.23m
7 Kezia Martin FR SIU 5.57m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.45m 5.41m FOUL 5.05m 5.50m FOUL
8 Jade McKnight JR West Mich 5.68m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.19m 5.41m FOUL 5.21m 5.47m PASS
9 Annette Gaskins JR So Miss 5.65m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m 5.28m 5.16m FOUL ND PASS
10 Bria Sands FR Life 5.19m 5.38m 17-08.00
5.22m FOUL 5.38m
11 Ansley Long FR Shorter 5.47m 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m FOUL 5.27m
12 Jonina Brinson SO Mobile 5.49m 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.29m 5.27m
13 Samone Thompson JR Ark State 5.73m 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m 5.14m ND
14 Aleeah Stigarll JR Unattached 5.28m 17-04.00
5.09m 5.05m 5.28m
15 Carmen Rollizo JR Winthrop 5.62m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.17m 5.27m FOUL
16 Riley Schwietz JR Troy 5.27m 5.24m 17-02.25
5.24m FOUL 5.22m
17 Alexandra Aiello SR Emory 5.22m 5.24m 17-02.25
5.12m ND 5.24m
18 Abby Hani JR Texas State 5.68m 5.24m 17-02.25
FOUL 5.24m FOUL
19 Marneshae Giles SO Shorter 5.26m 5.22m 17-01.50
4.75m FOUL 5.22m
20 Justice Reliford SO So Ark 5.48m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.10m 5.02m 5.20m
21 Tricia Moss Unattached 5.16m 16-11.25
5.07m 5.13m 5.16m
22 Cyra Beard SO Tenn State 5.50m 5.15m 16-10.75
4.91m 5.03m 5.15m
23 Kortney Gray SO Embry-Riddle 5.42m 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.13m FOUL
24 Artisha Dawkins JR Webber 5.53m 5.12m 16-09.75
5.12m ND ND
25 Logan Johnson SO Mobile 5.17m 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 5.06m FOUL
26 Brejhe Hall FR Tenn State 5.52m 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m ND 5.07m
27 Portia McManis JR Shorter 5.78m 5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL 5.08m FOUL
28 Avril McGhee JR UAB 5.07m 16-07.75
4.48m ND 5.07m
29 Daisha Brown SO Embry-Riddle 5.29m 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.06m
30 Anaia Hood FR Charleston S 5.31m 5.05m 16-07.00
5.02m 5.05m 5.01m
31 Marion Gatignol SO Benedict 4.79m 5.01m 16-05.25
FOUL 5.01m ND
32 Gemma Finch FR Troy 5.01m 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.91m FOUL
32 Kourtney Lacey SO Ala A&M 5.28m 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m ND ND
34 Sara Hayes SO Wofford 4.79m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m ND ND
34 Trista Barry SO So Miss 5.22m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m FOUL ND
36 Lauren Brogger FR Texas State 4.98m 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL 4.82m ND
37 Courtney Canady FR Uah 4.79m 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m FOUL ND
38 Adasia Tinson FR Mobile 4.92m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m FOUL FOUL
39 Eccoe Jones SO Montevallo 4.93m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m ND ND
40 Alexus Cobbs SR Unattached 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m ND FOUL
41 Rebekah Voss FR Uah 4.92m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.71m ND FOUL
42 Brittany Cook FR Jacksonville 5.07m 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m ND ND
43 Sabrena Reid SO Winthrop 5.01m 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m ND ND
43 Selena Tarvin SO Jacksonville 4.97m 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m ND ND
45 Qua'Dajia O'Neil FR So Ark 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66m ND ND
46 Lauren Pearson SO Montevallo 4.72m 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m FOUL ND
47 Kasey Widmyer SO Wofford 4.89m 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m ND ND
48 Jordan Small FR Emory 4.80m 4.56m 14-11.50
FOUL 4.56m ND
49 Alexis Austin SR Winthrop 5.26m 4.50m 14-09.25
4.50m FOUL FOUL
50 Gianna Thornton FR Webber 4.42m 4.41m 14-05.75
FOUL 4.41m FOUL
51 Elizabeth Locklier SO Troy 4.04m 4.38m 14-04.50
4.38m ND ND
52 Dani Cutlip SO Reinhardt 4.84m 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12m ND ND
53 Breanna Byrd FR So Ark 4.11m 13-06.00
4.11m ND ND
54 Crystal Pettigrew SO Meridian CC 5.84m 3.73m 12-03.00
3.73m ND ND
55 Katelyn Matthews FR West Ala 3.99m 3.44m 11-03.50
3.44m ND ND
-- Shekinah Banks Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Loren Bennett SR Trevecca Naz 4.09m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Cole JR Trevecca Naz 3.85m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kayla Gardner SR Charleston S 4.71m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Diana Holsey FR West Mich 5.08m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaniya Weatherspoon FR West Mich 5.38m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miracle Jemison SO West Ala 3.20m FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 11.00
Samford Open: M 12.16m 2/14/2015 Amber Hughes, Tenn State
Crsplx Rec: C 13.33m 1/22/2016 Bria Matthews, Georgia Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amber Hughes JR Tenn State 13.29m 12.90mM 42-04.00
12.90m 12.78m PASS
2 Ashleigh Rasheed SR Ga Southern 12.15m 12.37mM 40-07.00
12.37m FOUL FOUL
3 Amber Townsend SR Tenn State 12.12m 12.22mM 40-01.25
12.04m 12.22m 11.85m
4 Ariadna Ramos Gandia JR Akron 12.64m 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.05m
5 Cristina Aldana JR Shorter 11.83m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m 11.48m 11.62m
6 Yamara Robinson FR Shorter 11.97m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.76m 11.78m FOUL
7 Kezia Martin FR SIU 12.05m 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m FOUL FOUL
8 Diajah Ruffin SR West Mich 11.10m 11.72m 38-05.50
FOUL 11.72m FOUL
9 Bria Sands FR Life 10.40m 11.60m 38-00.75
11.05m 11.60m 11.46m
10 Nesha Defoe JR Troy 11.51m 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m FOUL
11 Shanice Leach SO UAB 11.74m 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.51m FOUL
11 Ashley Williams JR Jacksonville 12.09m 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.25m 11.51m
13 Blake Perry SO Jacksonville 12.17m 11.46m 37-07.25
11.28m 11.37m 11.46m
13 Ayiana Gaines SO West Mich 11.76m 11.46m 37-07.25
11.46m 11.19m FOUL
15 Adriunna Brown JR Ul-Monroe 11.69m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.12m 11.45m FOUL
16 Alexus Cobbs SR Unattached 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 11.41m FOUL
17 Logan Johnson SO Mobile 11.54m 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.31m 11.39m
18 Jade McKnight JR West Mich 11.63m 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL FOUL 11.20m
18 Marion Gatignol SO Benedict 11.20m 36-09.00
11.07m 11.20m FOUL
20 Avril McGhee JR UAB 11.30m 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m FOUL
21 Marneshae Giles SO Shorter 10.95m 11.17m 36-07.75
11.14m 11.17m FOUL
22 Jonina Brinson SO Mobile 11.24m 11.15m 36-07.00
10.77m 11.15m 11.03m
22 Brittany Cook FR Jacksonville 11.22m 11.15m 36-07.00
FOUL 11.15m ND
24 Daisha Brown SO Embry-Riddle 11.90m 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m ND ND
25 Alexandra Burgess FR Wofford 11.56m 10.99m 36-00.75
10.99m ND ND
25 Arielle Shaw FR Oglethorpe 11.40m 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL 10.99m ND
27 Nia Hill JR Ga Southern 10.80m 35-05.25
FOUL FOUL 10.80m
28 Brejhe Hall FR Tenn State 11.48m 10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m ND ND
29 Alexis Austin SR Winthrop 11.00m 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m ND ND
30 Jasmin Walker SR Ga Southern 10.64m 34-11.00
10.64m ND ND
31 Erin Woods SR Troy 10.63m 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL 10.37m ND
32 Twandalette Cotton SO Ga Southern 12.67m 10.36m 34-00.00
10.36m ND ND
33 Cheyenne Moody SO Mobile 10.82m 10.33m 33-10.75
FOUL 10.33m ND
34 Rebekah Voss FR Uah 10.60m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m ND ND
-- Lisette Ponce SO Uah 9.96m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carmen Rollizo JR Winthrop 11.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kortney Gray SO Embry-Riddle 11.49m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Gianna Thornton FR Webber FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Crystal Pettigrew SO Meridian CC 10.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kasey Widmyer SO Wofford 11.00m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sydney Burdge FR Trevecca Naz FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 11.00
Samford Open: M 15.30m 2/14/2015 Raqurra Ishmar, FIU
Crsplx Rec: C 18.56m 1/23/2016 Raven Saunders, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brittany Cox Unattached 15.35mM 50-04.50
14.21m 14.34m 15.35m 14.34m 15.22m FOUL
2 Erin Farmer JR Ark State 15.78m 15.04m 49-04.25
15.04m FOUL 14.43m 14.47m 14.38m FOUL
3 Kayla Taylor SR So Miss 14.75m 13.87m 45-06.25
12.08m 11.59m 12.91m 13.77m 13.54m 13.87m
4 Calea Carr SO Ark State 15.45m 13.85m 45-05.25
13.85m FOUL 13.83m FOUL 13.37m FOUL
5 Indiya Summerville FR Troy 14.33m 13.79m 45-03.00
12.17m 12.66m 12.89m 13.41m 13.79m 13.15m
6 Angel Davis SR Tenn State 13.80m 13.21m 43-04.25
12.78m 12.53m 12.36m FOUL 12.14m 13.21m
7 Corina Cox JR Troy 13.68m 12.91m 42-04.25
FOUL 12.91m FOUL 12.86m 12.44m FOUL
8 Zieandrea Bridges FR UAB 12.63m 12.60m 41-04.25
11.89m FOUL 12.29m 11.95m FOUL 12.60m
9 Jamelia Owens FR Ga Southern 13.35m 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Brashe Wood SO So Miss 13.09m 12.05m 39-06.50
FOUL 11.22m 12.05m
11 Paige Bussard FR Embry-Riddle 10.86m 11.94m 39-02.25
10.79m 11.03m 11.94m
12 Vanita Pulliam SR Uah 11.13m 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m 11.71m 10.64m
13 Ashley Wingo SO Benedict 12.06m 11.67m 38-03.50
11.16m 11.59m 11.67m
14 Daimer Gordon FR Tenn State 11.34m 11.51m 37-09.25
11.16m 10.80m 11.51m
15 Courtney Bennett SO Jacksonville 13.96m 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL FOUL 11.51m
16 Alexis Gant FR Ga Southern 11.64m 11.45m 37-06.75
11.30m 11.45m FOUL
17 Brianna Calhoun FR Uah 11.20m 11.41m 37-05.25
11.40m 11.41m 10.79m
18 Danisha Jones FR So Miss 12.48m 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m FOUL
19 Kora Dreffs SO Emory 11.50m 11.30m 37-01.00
10.87m 10.96m 11.30m
20 Caitlyn Joslin FR Embry-Riddle 10.80m 11.18m 36-08.25
10.75m FOUL 11.18m
21 Tori Waddington SO Winthrop 12.13m 11.12m 36-05.75
10.46m FOUL 11.12m
22 Valerie Linck SO Emory 11.60m 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m 10.78m 10.72m
23 Shanquane Scott JR Webber 12.49m 10.76m 35-03.75
FOUL 10.76m 10.55m
24 Kadejia Cheatom JR Montevallo 10.35m 10.72m 35-02.00
9.65m 10.41m 10.72m
25 Hannah Alsup SO Tenn State 10.69m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.36m 10.18m 10.49m
26 Christine Agoris SO Winthrop 10.62m 10.45m 34-03.50
10.06m 10.45m FOUL
27 Chioma Akolam FR So Ark 10.42m 34-02.25
10.39m FOUL 10.42m
28 Aliah McPhaul FR Belhaven 11.09m 10.31m 33-10.00
FOUL 10.18m 10.31m
29 Monet Traylor FR Montevallo 9.67m 9.96m 32-08.25
9.96m 9.94m 9.45m
30 Erica Fuller FR So Ark 9.69m 31-09.50
9.69m 9.22m FOUL
31 Gracie Potokar FR Emory 9.53m 9.63m 31-07.25
9.13m 9.63m 8.81m
32 Abby Hani JR Texas State 8.68m 9.54m 31-03.75
9.10m 9.54m FOUL
33 Lindsey Stephens SR Trevecca Naz 8.55m 8.98m 29-05.50
8.22m 8.84m 8.98m
34 Kayla Gardner SR Charleston S 8.95m 29-04.50
7.87m 8.95m 7.77m
35 Juanita Sanchez SR Belhaven 8.70m 8.93m 29-03.75
8.13m FOUL 8.93m
36 Arianna Swift FR Belhaven 7.86m 8.89m 29-02.00
8.10m 8.89m 8.50m
37 Cassidy Malchow FR Charleston S 8.65m 8.75m 28-08.50
8.75m 8.73m FOUL
38 Kiara Brown SO Ala A&M 6.46m 8.59m 28-02.25
8.59m 7.99m 7.81m
39 Selena Tarvin SO Jacksonville 8.10m 7.90m 25-11.00
7.90m 6.86m 7.35m
40 Jimmeshia Wilder SO UAB 8.81m 7.89m 25-10.75
7.75m 7.64m 7.89m
41 Addie Strode FR Lee (Tenn.) 8.01m 7.45m 24-05.50
6.71m 7.04m 7.45m
42 Lauren Brogger FR Texas State 7.37m 24-02.25
FOUL 7.37m 6.95m
43 Dasha Pettis JR So Ark 8.61m 7.11m 23-04.00
6.93m 6.40m 7.11m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 13.00
Samford Open: M 19.32m 2/14/2015 LaPorscha Wells, Ga State
Crsplx Rec: C 21.00m 1/19/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shelby Ashe JR Georgia 20.15m 20.36mM 66-09.75
18.31m 19.90m 19.26m 20.36m FOUL 19.74m
2 Marthaline Cooper JR Winthrop 20.70m 19.62mM 64-04.50
FOUL 19.44m 19.37m FOUL 19.62m 19.26m
3 Asianna Covington JR Georgia 19.61m 19.41mM 63-08.25
17.98m FOUL 19.17m FOUL FOUL 19.41m
4 Kelsey Arnold JR Ga Southern 17.39m 17.69m 58-00.50
FOUL 16.01m 17.69m 16.69m 16.38m FOUL
5 Erin Farmer JR Ark State 19.27m 17.35m 56-11.25
16.74m FOUL 17.35m 17.01m FOUL 17.04m
6 Calea Carr SO Ark State 16.20m 17.17m 56-04.00
FOUL 17.17m 16.03m 13.67m FOUL 15.74m
7 Daimer Gordon FR Tenn State 16.15m 16.58m 54-04.75
16.58m 15.06m 15.32m FOUL FOUL 14.30m
8 Allison Taylor JR Troy 16.48m 16.48m 54-01.00
16.48m 15.87m FOUL FOUL 14.87m 15.98m
9 Danisha Jones FR So Miss 16.25m 16.41m 53-10.25
FOUL 15.67m 16.41m 14.84m FOUL FOUL
10 Angel Davis SR Tenn State 17.03m 16.24m 53-03.50
14.65m 16.24m 16.19m
11 Brashe Wood SO So Miss 16.01m 16.20m 53-01.75
FOUL 16.20m 15.47m
12 Mashario Morton SR Winthrop 15.77m 15.78m 51-09.25
15.64m 15.78m FOUL
13 Cynthia Gordon SR Winthrop 16.70m 15.42m 50-07.25
12.97m 15.42m 14.39m
14 Alexis Gant FR Ga Southern 12.70m 13.55m 44-05.50
11.97m 12.61m 13.55m
15 Paige Bussard FR Embry-Riddle 12.12m 13.30m 43-07.75
13.30m FOUL 12.60m
16 Ashley Wingo SO Benedict 13.00m 13.16m 43-02.25
12.25m 12.25m 13.16m
17 Madison Sears JR Shorter 13.47m 12.66m 41-06.50
12.33m 12.66m FOUL
18 Aquinta Branford SO Jacksonville 12.52m 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.65m
19 Shanquane Scott JR Webber 12.87m 12.48m 40-11.50
12.48m FOUL FOUL
20 Miranda Broesche FR Lee (Tenn.) 11.66m 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL 11.55m 12.45m
21 Alexandra King FR Wofford 12.29m 12.32m 40-05.00
12.32m FOUL 11.71m
22 Zieandrea Bridges FR UAB 12.71m 11.94m 39-02.25
11.07m FOUL 11.94m
-- Courtney Bennett SO Jacksonville 16.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hannah Alsup SO Tenn State 15.24m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash Exibition
============================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adrian Griffith Bahamas 6.75 6.67q 2
2 Keenan Brock SR Unattached 6.74 6.72q 1
3 Cejhae Greene JR Unattached 6.79 6.72q 3
4 Cameron Hudson SR Unattached 6.93 6.74q 1
5 michael mcgruder JR Unattached 6.77 6.75q 4
6 odean skeen JR Unattached 6.78 6.76q 4
7 Kemar Hyman SR Unattached 6.92 6.78q 2
8 Angelo Cabrera Unattached 6.82 6.88q 3
9 Nigel Talton SR Unattached 6.86 6.89 1
10 desmond mapps JR Unattached 6.90 6.90 4
11 eddie scott SR Unattached 6.83 6.91 4
12 Harold Vulgaire SR France 6.83 6.94 4
13 Sean Stuart SR Unattached 6.89 7.00 3
14 Dentarius Locke nike 6.84 7.05 3
15 Maurice Pierce SR Unattached 6.81 7.05 1
16 Kelton Ray Unattached 7.15 7.09 4
17 Shedrick Washington SR Unattached 6.91 7.10 3
18 Victor Lopez Unat 6.81 7.29 2
19 Hamilton Lopez Unat 6.77 7.29 3
20 Jason Dixon Unattached 7.05 7.48 3
21 Henry Anderson SO Unattached 7.00 7.57 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Samford Open: M 6.76 2/14/2015 Kendrick Smith, Meridian CC
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 6.59 M 6.65q 1
2 Demarcus Porter SO Texas State 6.84 6.77q 7
3 Chris Lewis SO Meridian CC 6.61 6.85q 2
4 Derrick Johnson SR So Miss 6.95 6.94q 6
5 Kwantreyl McConico FR Uah 6.92 6.95q 9
6 Jerome Henderson SR Tenn State 6.88 6.96q 8
7 Cadarius Harris SO Tenn Wesl 6.95 6.96q 7
8 Kaishon Murray SR Charleston S 6.89 6.98q 9
9 Lester Miller FR Shorter 6.77 7.00 4
10 Jamad Smith JR So Miss 6.97 7.01 3
11 Tyler Hollimon SO Keiser Unive 7.00 7.02 1
12 Andre Watson JR Benedict 6.78 7.03 6
13 Avery Scott SR Winthrop 7.00 7.03 1
14 Robert Wells JR So Miss 6.95 7.04 5
15 L.J. Stegall JR Reinhardt 6.96 7.05 4
16 O'Darius Williams FR Ala A&M 7.09 7.07 8
17 Kassius Kelly JR Ala A&M 7.02 7.09 4
18 Danlee Eckestein FR Mobile 7.13 7.12 8
19 Emile Cesaire FR Shorter 7.02 7.16 3
20 Jordan Thomas FR Tenn State 7.14 7.16 7
21 Aaron Jones SO Winthrop 7.50 7.17 1
22 Jordan Surbryan FR Webber 7.22 7.17 6
23 Karonce Higgins FR So Ark 7.17 7.18 3
24 Octayvius Miles FR Ala A&M 7.04 7.18 6
24 Malik Davis FR Tenn State 6.99 7.18 2
26 Malik Huggins FR West Ala 7.34 7.21 6
26 Jasper Rubin-Sigler SO Emory 7.18 7.21 2
28 Spencer Koh SR Emory 7.16 7.21 4
29 Javon Jones JR Lee (Tenn.) 7.23 7.22 7
30 C J Savage FR West Ala 7.24 9
31 Hunter Goforth SO Lee (Tenn.) 7.36 7.24 5
32 Jack Eccleston FR Mobile 7.10 7.25 9
33 Stephen Cannon FR Lee (Tenn.) 7.20 7.25 2
34 Kenny Shrimpton FR Embry-Riddle 7.09 7.26 7
35 Quincy Flowers SO So Ark 7.10 7.29 9
36 Sheldon Wilson JR Tenn Wesl 7.18 7.31 1
37 Tyshaun Tyler SO Benedict 7.19 7.32 1
37 Charles Elbery FR Embry-Riddle 7.28 7.32 8
39 Kyle Veator JR Emory 7.31 7.38 8
40 Tyler Wallace FR Mobile 7.39 7
41 Nick Gibson-Harper FR Winthrop 7.30 7.39 9
42 D.J. Sellers JR Reinhardt 7.45 7.42 1
43 Edwin D'Haiti SO Webber 7.32 7.44 7
44 Marcus Brown JR So Ark 7.20 7.44 4
45 Timothy Farish SO Montevallo 7.14 7.47 6
46 Jerard Norris FR Webber 7.44 7.47 2
47 Christian Duguay SO Embry-Riddle 7.43 7.48 3
48 Javae Swindoll JR West Ala 7.48 8
49 Adam Allen SO Charleston S 7.67 7.59 2
50 Camren Ley FR Uah 7.64 5
51 Austin Caudle FR Uah 7.66 6
52 Omar Ibrahim FR Ark State 7.67 7
53 Eleazar James SR Trevecca Naz 7.94 8.08 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Samford Open: M 6.76 2/14/2015 Kendrick Smith, Meridian CC
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 6.65 6.65M
2 Chris Lewis SO Meridian CC 6.85 6.74M
3 Demarcus Porter SO Texas State 6.77 6.80
4 Jerome Henderson SR Tenn State 6.96 6.90
5 Kaishon Murray SR Charleston S 6.98 6.92 6.916
6 Cadarius Harris SO Tenn Wesl 6.96 6.92 6.920
7 Kwantreyl McConico FR Uah 6.95 6.93
8 Derrick Johnson SR So Miss 6.94 6.96
Men 60 Meter Dash Exibition
=========================================================================
Advancement: Fastest Eight Times
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Adrian Griffith Bahamas 6.67 6.62
2 Cejhae Greene JR Unattached 6.72 6.66
3 Keenan Brock SR Unattached 6.72 6.67
4 Cameron Hudson SR Unattached 6.74 6.70
5 michael mcgruder JR Unattached 6.75 6.77
6 Angelo Cabrera Unattached 6.88 6.87
-- odean skeen JR Unattached 6.76 DNF
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 21.62 2/13/2015 Kendrick Smith, Meridian CC
Crsplx Rec: C 20.57 1/23/2016 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake, L S U
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Keitavious Walter FR Hinds CC 21.50 21.14M 4
2 Reggie Glover JR Georgia 21.32 21.44M 2
3 Devarius Turner FR Meridian CC 21.52 21.45M 5 21.444
4 Cameron Hudson SR Unattached 21.50 21.45M 4 21.446
5 Correion Mosby FR Hinds CC 21.46 21.47M 2
6 James Harris Unattached 21.50 21.54M 3
7 Dontarian Evans SO Meridian CC 21.58M 17
8 Jon Okoye SO Georgia 21.27 21.72 1
9 Terrance Johnson SO Meridian CC 21.43 21.75 2
10 michael mcgruder JR Unattached 22.00 21.76 7
11 Elbert Rogers SR So Miss 21.20 21.77 1
12 Deante' Early SO Hinds CC 21.52 21.82 5
13 desmond mapps JR Unattached 21.50 21.85 3 21.843
14 Demarcus Porter SO Texas State 21.74 21.85 5 21.844
15 Anthony Johnson SR Texas State 21.82 21.88 6
16 Kwantreyl McConico FR Uah 21.87 22.01 7
17 Lincoln Warren FR Texas State 22.20 22.05 9
18 Harold Vulgaire SR France 21.87 22.10 7
19 Andrew Tate SR Ul-Monroe 21.50 22.15 4
20 Malik Wright FR Tenn State 21.88 22.16 7 22.151
21 James Faison SO Mobile 21.33 22.16 2 22.159
22 Justin Brooks FR Lee (Tenn.) 22.02 22.21 8
23 Andre Watson JR Benedict 21.62 22.23 5
24 Maurice Pierce SR Unattached 21.50 22.24 4
25 Steven Dodd SR Tenn Wesl 21.82 22.28 6
26 Lester Miller FR Shorter 21.85 22.30 6
27 Jerome Henderson SR Tenn State 22.06 22.31 8
28 Quamel Prince JR Tenn State 21.81 22.32 6
29 Kaishon Murray SR Charleston S 21.71 22.39 5 out of lane
30 Lamark Campbell FR Ala A&M 22.04 22.41 8 22.408
31 Jack Eccleston FR Mobile 22.00 22.41 7 22.410
32 DeTorrian Green SO Ala A&M 21.18 22.43 1
33 Kenny Shrimpton FR Embry-Riddle 22.26 22.46 9
34 Derrick Johnson SR So Miss 21.31 22.49 1
35 Aaron Jones SO Winthrop 22.18 22.51 9
36 Mark Demus SR Ul-Monroe 21.86 22.53 6
37 Kelton Ray Unattached 22.50 22.55 10
38 Emile Cesaire FR Shorter 22.85 22.60 12
39 Karonce Higgins FR So Ark 22.69 22.71 11
40 Emerson Tyler SO Embry-Riddle 22.04 22.79 8
41 Joshua Hammond Unat 22.80 3
42 De'Von Johnson FR Ala A&M 23.01 22.84 13
43 Quincy Flowers SO So Ark 22.57 22.86 11
44 Cadarius Harris SO Tenn Wesl 22.57 22.88 11 22.873
45 Tim Moore SR Unattached 22.50 22.88 10 22.879
46 Trevian Jenkins FR Uah 22.42 22.90 10
47 Jasper Rubin-Sigler SO Emory 23.05 22.94 13
48 Demetrius Morgan FR Mobile 22.59 22.99 11
49 Josiah Brooks FR Lee (Tenn.) 21.50 23.04 3
50 Malachi Young JR Winthrop 24.34 23.07 15 23.062
51 Sheldon Wilson JR Tenn Wesl 22.88 23.07 12 23.064
52 Joshua Paramore FR Charleston S 22.63 23.14 11
53 Max Hoberman SR Emory 22.33 23.21 9
54 Andre Phillips JR Ul-Monroe 22.50 23.25 10
55 Stephen Cannon FR Lee (Tenn.) 23.00 23.26 12
56 Andric Thomas SO Belhaven 22.82 23.31 12
57 C J Savage FR West Ala 23.47 16
58 Shykeem Jackson SR Montevallo 23.31 23.52 13
59 Dequan Campbell JR Charleston S 23.00 23.59 12
60 Ricardo Dunbar JR Embry-Riddle 22.10 23.69 8
61 Keaundre Hutton FR West Ala 23.73 16
62 David Phillips SO Ark State 23.00 23.94 12
63 Marcus Brown JR So Ark 24.00 17
64 Antoine Locklin JR Benedict 22.37 24.01 9
65 Victor Lopez Unat 24.02 4
66 Jonelson Dorce FR Webber 24.05 17
67 D.J. Sellers JR Reinhardt 23.69 24.21 14
68 Christian Yancey FR Winthrop 24.28 24.26 15
69 Clint Ligon JR Ark State 24.06 24.31 14
70 Andrew Haight SO Unattached 23.00 24.32 13
71 Tyshaun Tyler SO Benedict 23.20 24.62 13
72 Sheridan Maximo-Priest FR West Ala 24.82 17
73 Ronnell Ray FR Webber 24.89 17
74 Omar Ibrahim FR Ark State 24.87 25.33 15
75 Tramaine Smith SO Reinhardt 24.23 25.52 15
76 John McDonald FR Wofford 25.41 25.60 16
77 Eleazar James SR Trevecca Naz 25.62 25.96 16
78 Kemarcus Dobine FR Montevallo 25.86 26.12 16
-- Kyle Pleban SO Keiser Unive 21.80 DNF 6
-- Robert Wells JR So Miss 21.22 DQ 1 out of lane
-- Barnett Bailey FR Shorter 22.28 DQ 9 out of lane 23.069
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 47.75 2/14/2015 Edens Thermidor, Northwood (F
Crsplx Rec: C 45.86 1/31/2016 Calvin Smith, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Latoy Williams Adidas 47.50 47.04M 2
2 Lich Cong Quach Vietnam 48.07 47.44M 3
3 Akheem Gauntlett Adidas 46.51 47.60M 1
4 James Harris Unattached 47.13 47.63M 1
5 Andrew Tate SR Ul-Monroe 46.42 47.78 1
6 Manteo Mitchell Under Armour 46.50 47.85 1
7 Deante' Early SO Hinds CC 47.32 48.00 1
8 Daniel Pietsch SO Emory 47.50 48.09 2
9 Cristian Morton Team Innocen 47.70 48.19 3
10 Kaderius Rogers FR Hinds CC 48.22 48.21 3
11 Travius Chambers SO Ark State 47.58 48.38 2
12 Joshua Hammond Unat 48.69 4
13 Jordan Clarke JR Webber 49.56 48.74 7
14 Scottie Hearn Unattached 48.12 48.79 3
15 Reuben McCoy Unattached 48.80 48.87 4
16 Gregory Roachford SR Shorter 47.64 49.22 2
17 Malik Wright FR Tenn State 49.35 49.26 6
18 Bryson Penton SO Meridian CC 48.68 49.32 4
19 Lorenzen Burton FR So Miss 49.41 49.33 6
20 Wake Roberds JR Shorter 49.44 49.34 6
21 Mark Demus SR Ul-Monroe 47.70 49.59 2
22 Vincent Karger FR So Miss 49.57 49.75 7
23 Devonte Nesby JR Ala A&M 50.10 49.79 9
24 Justin Brooks FR Lee (Tenn.) 48.84 49.88 4
25 Craig Rock Jr. FR Hinds CC 50.53 49.91 10
26 Dexter Lee JR Texas State 49.34 49.99 5
27 Clarence Simpkins FR Ark State 49.87 50.04 8
28 Marquis Adams SO Meridian CC 48.26 50.32 4
29 James Faison SO Mobile 48.93 50.43 5
30 Creighton Serrette Unattached 48.90 50.48 5
31 Cameron Trammell FR Meridian CC 51.13 50.60 12
32 Maximilian Schalk JR Uah 49.84 50.84 7
33 Isaiah Olige SO Tenn State 50.98 51.03 11
34 Henry Offiah SR Ark State 49.10 51.04 5
35 Kelly Thompson FR Shorter 49.27 51.07 5
36 Joe Fuller SR Embry-Riddle 49.64 51.12 7
37 Cameron Cox SO So Miss 50.15 51.16 9
38 Samuel McDade FR Reinhardt 51.50 51.23 12
39 Emerson Tyler SO Embry-Riddle 50.08 51.37 8
40 Geovanni West SR Benedict 49.92 51.49 8
41 Malachi Young JR Winthrop 50.68 51.56 11
42 Isaiah Williams SO Mobile 50.02 51.76 8
43 Keaundre Hutton FR West Ala 51.88 16
44 Austin Williams SO West Ala 51.33 51.89 12
45 Andre Johnson FR Ul-Monroe 50.58 52.01 11
46 Antoine Locklin JR Benedict 50.38 52.11 10
47 Jontue McDowell SO Tenn State 50.14 52.13 9
48 Tyrenzo Banks FR So Ark 52.69 52.15 13
49 Render Hill SR Winthrop 50.23 52.24 9
50 Danny Johnson FR Ala A&M 52.13 52.28 13
51 Trevian Jenkins FR Uah 51.50 52.53 12
52 Zach Lamb SO Emory 51.83 52.62 12
53 Reggie Sanders SR Physique 51.00 52.78 11
54 Tymaris Odoms FR Mobile 52.21 52.86 13
55 Chase Barrett FR Uah 52.05 52.93 13
56 Robert Wilhelm SO Emory 52.44 53.08 13
57 Addison Ross FR So Ark 53.29 53.12 14
58 Conrad Heinrich FR Wofford 54.11 53.84 15
59 Marcus Pryor FR Embry-Riddle 54.94 54.02 15
60 Caleb Edgehill SO Charleston S 52.70 54.07 14
61 Lamon Wells SO Belhaven 54.31 54.28 15
62 Larry Stewart FR Belhaven 55.54 54.40 16
63 Keandre Knox FR West Ala 54.45 16
64 Samuel Robinson SO Wofford 53.93 55.20 15
65 Andrew Haight SO Unattached 53.00 55.47 14
66 Reggie Mack SO Reinhardt 55.00 56.68 16
67 Chris Byrd SO Reinhardt 55.00 57.90 15
-- Jelani Day SO Ala A&M 49.85 FS 7
-- Michael Braxton SO Webber 50.00 FS 8
-- Sheldon Townsend JR Charleston S 52.95 DNF 14
-- Dylan Brennand-McClemont SR Winthrop 50.52 DQ 10 out of lane
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 1:50.36 2/14/2015 Quamel Prince, Tenn State
Crsplx Rec: C 1:48.90 1/23/2016 Collins Kibet, Arizona
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Quamel Prince JR Tenn State 1:48.41 1:51.27 1
2 Tyrone Jackson JR Texas State 1:52.86 1:52.11 1
3 DeQuad Binder SR Texas State 1:51.02 1:52.24 1
4 Adam Jones Samford 1:54.37 1
5 Terris Elliott SR Lee (Tenn.) 1:54.54 1:54.64 1
6 Jay-be van Rooyen SO Ark State 1:54.05 1:54.73 1
7 Jamin Mays SR Embry-Riddle 1:52.81 1:54.94 1
8 Reggie Sanders SR Physique 1:54.00 1:54.95 1
9 Kyle Denomme FR Texas State 1:56.61 1:55.59 2
10 Ian McIsaac JR Emory 1:56.15 1:55.78 2
11 Darrius Woody JR Montevallo 1:55.62 1:56.74 2
12 James Fell JR Embry-Riddle 1:57.92 1:57.39 3
13 Zach VanGundy JR Ark State 1:51.82 1:57.78 1
14 Josh Traynelis SR Emory 1:57.46 1:57.84 2
15 Jordan Santa Maria SO Mobile 1:59.49 1:57.86 3
16 Andre Brown SR Ul-Monroe 1:56.99 1:58.34 2
17 Noah Smith FR Meridian CC 1:58.40 1:58.61 3
18 Devontae Persha SO Embry-Riddle 1:56.22 1:58.66 2
19 Rogelio Araiza FR Meridian CC 1:56.00 1:59.00 2
20 Samuel DiBridge SO Winthrop 1:57.44 1:59.24 2
21 Sean Martin FR Ark State 1:59.55 1:59.46 3
22 Jose Parrilla TCC 1:54.00 1:59.49 1
23 Logan Sadler FR Montevallo 2:02.96 1:59.51 4
24 Brandon Laws SO Trevecca Naz 1:57.84 1:59.89 3
25 Ismael Gonzalez JR So Ark 2:02.79 2:00.08 4
26 Geovanni West SR Benedict 1:56.83 2:00.58 2
27 Paul McNeil SR Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.61 4
28 Alvaro Perdomo FR Benedict 1:57.00 2:01.13 2
29 Chris Gabez FR Tenn Wesl 2:00.81 2:01.48 4
30 Brandon Raleigh JR Lee (Tenn.) 1:57.00 2:01.64 2
31 Austin Norwood FR Uah 2:03.90 2:01.65 4
32 Thomas Grace SO Uah 1:54.87 2:02.28 1
33 Datrion Fultz FR West Ala 2:08.14 2:02.31 5
34 Sean Trainor FR Webber 2:08.80 2:02.49 5
35 Harold Smith SO Lee (Tenn.) 1:52.01 2:02.60 1
36 Brandon Cromer JR Emory 1:59.86 2:02.71 4
37 Kevontae Fuller FR Montevallo 2:06.64 2:02.87 5
38 Taylor Buzzard SR Uah 2:03.99 2:03.86 5
39 Silvanus Johnson FR Belhaven 2:04.22 2:04.44 5
40 Corley Webb JR Trevecca Naz 2:11.52 2:05.11 6
41 Levi Dorsett JR West Ala 1:59.87 2:05.12 4
42 Andre Ernest JR Keiser Unive 1:56.28 2:05.43 2
43 Dustin Darby FR Meridian CC 2:06.49 2:05.81 5
44 Jonathan Governor FR Webber 2:08.11 2:06.21 5
45 Tyler Womble FR So Miss 2:01.00 2:06.25 4
46 Mamadou Seck FR So Miss 1:58.00 2:06.47 3
47 Jamaal Elkins JR West Ala 2:09.59 2:06.65 5
48 Curtis Walker JR So Miss 1:58.00 2:07.03 3
49 Trevor Turner SR Unattached 2:00.00 2:07.43 4
50 Joshua Nicholson SO Mobile 2:09.71 2:07.67 6
51 Leith Rawson FR Mobile 2:07.95 2:07.79 5
52 Lamon Wells SO Belhaven 2:07.26 2:08.51 5
53 Josiah Scarlett FR Charleston S 2:13.85 2:08.72 6
54 Caleb Breeden JR Charleston S 2:10.25 2:12.50 6
55 Josh Durham JR Trevecca Naz 1:59.65 2:12.93 4
56 Chris Fludd-Clark SO Charleston S 2:12.81 2:13.43 6
57 Amortez Moody SO Ala A&M 2:18.42 2:14.17 6
58 Cory Phillips FR Belhaven 2:16.52 2:16.05 6
59 Juan Luna FR So Ark 2:24.36 2:18.21 6
-- Avonte Boykin JR Keiser Unive 1:58.99 DNF 3
-- Youshi Kirkland FR Claflin 2:17.00 DNF 6
-- Joe Harbacevich FR Wofford 1:57.79 DNF 3
-- Elijah Reading SO So Ark 1:58.50 DNF 3
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 4:07.60 2/14/2015 Hillary Rono, Mid. Tenn. S
Crsplx Rec: C 4:01.56 1/23/2016 Robert Domanic, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Max Brown SO Emory 4:15.90 4:11.74 1
2 Kyle Denomme FR Texas State 4:10.00 4:13.27 1
3 Jimmy Hicks JR Georgia 4:14.46 4:15.14 1
4 Joe Harbacevich FR Wofford 4:18.78 4:17.22 1
5 Logan Rodgers JR Trevecca Naz 4:15.00 4:18.60 1
6 Alex Michaels SR Wofford 4:20.76 4:18.66 1
7 Rickus Jacobs SO Ark State 4:12.70 4:20.06 1
8 Daniel Glick SR Unattached 4:13.00 4:20.40 1
9 Calahan Warren FR Embry-Riddle 4:26.37 4:20.45 2
10 Michael McBane JR Emory 4:25.09 4:21.24 2
11 Tim Hoodlebrink FR Meridian CC 4:28.00 4:22.18 2
12 Matthew Ursprung SR Unattached 4:15.00 4:22.29 1
13 Victor Kosgei SO Shorter 4:30.10 4:23.63 3
14 Albert Chelimo SO Shorter 4:30.86 4:23.84 3
15 Jose Guevara JR So Ark 4:25.94 4:23.87 2
16 Clay Austell SR Unattached 4:25.00 4:24.27 2
17 Zach Rail FR Ark State 4:28.43 4:24.41 3
18 Ben Moroney JR Trevecca Naz 4:33.56 4:25.20 3
19 Paul McNeil SR Unattached 4:21.00 4:26.99 2
20 Rogelio Araiza FR Meridian CC 4:29.51 4:27.65 3
21 Thomas Grace SO Uah 4:23.00 4:29.55 2
22 Jake Schlessinger JR Emory 4:34.72 4:29.64 3
23 Andrew Carpenter SO Embry-Riddle 4:20.00 4:30.92 1
24 Corey Lewenkamp FR Uah 4:26.00 4:31.58 2
25 Doug Mumme JR Belhaven 4:35.06 4:32.45 3
26 Brandon Wynsma JR Trevecca Naz 4:24.00 4:32.79 2
27 Jordan Janer SO Texas State 4:32.32 4:34.22 3
28 Peter Kitur FR West Ala 4:18.00 4:34.92 1
29 Alex Carter SO Lee (Tenn.) 4:33.39 4:35.09 3
30 Alvaro Perdomo FR Benedict 4:50.61 4:35.63 4
31 Isiah Cameron FR Webber 4:45.00 4:36.58 4
32 Eric Perez SO So Ark 4:39.18 4:37.06 4
33 Trevor Turner SR Unattached 4:21.00 4:38.70 2
34 Jakob Bernal FR West Ala 4:22.00 4:41.18 2
35 Garret Flores FR Lee (Tenn.) 4:48.98 4:41.22 4
36 Carson Tullo FR Uah 4:38.00 4:41.38 3
37 Leith Rawson FR Mobile 4:49.16 4:41.92 4
38 Ben Hensley SO Wofford 4:42.09 4:41.95 4
39 Noah Soap FR So Ark 4:42.44 4
40 Sean Trainor FR Webber 4:53.00 4:43.26 4
41 Anthony Keeling SR Unattached 4:32.00 4:45.17 3
42 John Dennehy FR Embry-Riddle 4:28.00 4:46.12 3
43 Nick Zvirbulis SO Reinhardt 5:03.73 4:47.45 4
44 Davis Moore FR Lee (Tenn.) 4:28.00 4:47.66 2
45 Joshua Nicholson SO Mobile 4:51.11 4:48.73 4
46 Matthew Ueleke FR Belhaven 5:01.15 4:54.19 4
47 Brent Blackwell JR Reinhardt 4:54.22 4
48 Tyler Johnson FR West Ala 4:41.00 4:56.60 4
49 Barry Phillips Unattached 5:02.00 4:57.78 4
50 Caleb Breeden JR Charleston S 4:54.34 4:59.16 4
51 Silvanus Johnson FR Belhaven 4:54.96 4:59.96 4
52 Nathan Trottier FR Reinhardt 4:50.00 5:02.24 4
53 Kenneth Thomas SO Ala A&M 5:11.85 5:11.52 4
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 8:12.35 2/14/2015 Alfred Chelanga, Shorter
Crsplx Rec: C 8:05.59 1/23/2016 Austin Whitelaw, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wil Norris SR Ark State 8:37.11 8:31.47 1
2 Joseph Pena JR Texas State 8:38.86 8:32.37 1
3 Morgan Malanoski JR Georgia 8:44.02 8:33.31 1
4 Drew Mueller SR Ark State 8:38.85 8:34.22 1
5 Seth Eagleson SO Lee (Tenn.) 8:45.45 8:34.38 1
6 Dessie Demlew JR Benedict 8:23.59 8:35.19 1
7 Michael Giuliano SR Georgia 8:45.84 8:37.86 1
8 Anthony Wells SO Uah 8:47.73 8:39.45 1
9 Lukas Mees SR Emory 8:53.92 8:41.13 1
10 Eric Westog SO Unattached 8:40.00 8:44.03 1
11 Stephen Martinez FR Unattached 8:40.00 8:45.04 1
12 Daniel Navarro FR Georgia 8:52.59 8:47.96 1
13 Brien Lancaster SO Shorter 8:56.54 8:48.62 2
14 Camden Perez SR Lee (Tenn.) 8:57.08 8:49.57 2
15 Will Donelson NA Unat 9:00.00 8:50.26 2
16 Joseph Meade FR Texas State 8:53.20 8:50.80 1
17 Matt Graves JR Embry-Riddle 8:43.20 8:54.04 1
18 Ryan Peppenhorst FR Unattached 8:45.00 8:54.36 1
19 Bennett Shaw FR Emory 9:12.86 8:56.87 2
20 Isaac Ndirangu FR Ul-Monroe 9:00.00 8:57.41 2
21 Anthony Parameswaran SO Uah 9:04.06 8:58.22 2
22 Chris Silva JR Ul-Monroe 9:00.87 8:59.83 2
23 Tim Howley FR West Ala 9:15.00 9:01.99 2
24 Michael Johnson SO Montevallo 9:15.47 9:02.04 3
25 Ryan Larson SR Embry-Riddle 9:03.00 9:03.46 2
26 Eladio Wilkinson FR Winthrop 9:10.85 9:04.29 2
27 Jonathan Jeffcoat JR Ul-Monroe 9:05.59 9:05.19 2
28 Josh Winskie SR Trevecca Naz 8:54.73 9:07.03 2
29 Paul McKenna JR Embry-Riddle 9:27.97 9:08.83 3
30 Ediberto Crisanto JR Benedict 8:58.19 9:10.78 2
31 Matt Jenkins SR Lee (Tenn.) 9:11.34 3
32 Haregot Gebreyesus FR Benedict 9:19.67 9:11.73 3
33 Bradyn Gower FR So Ark 9:22.34 9:13.79 3
34 Lane Alexander FR So Ark 9:15.21 9:17.29 2
35 Cameron Ruppe SO Winthrop 9:14.39 9:23.04 2
36 Dane Szalwinski FR Wofford 9:20.62 9:25.05 3
37 Nelson Kimutai SO West Ala 9:42.46 9:25.76 3
38 Oswaldo Franco SO Shorter 9:30.37 3
39 Will Parsons SO Uah 9:27.00 9:34.42 3
40 Tyler Warren SO Meridian CC 10:12.45 9:44.86 3
41 Gabriel Barron SR Webber 10:22.98 9:48.48 3
42 Roger Herrera JR Reinhardt 9:54.63 9:55.54 3
43 Clarke Henson FR So Ark 9:56.20 3
44 Marcus Corbett SO Webber 10:48.83 9:56.87 3
45 Barry Phillips Unattached 10:17.00 10:15.11 3
46 Austin Brennan FR Reinhardt 10:30.00 10:45.61 3
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 14:11.79 2/25/2012 Paulo Pinheiro, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dessie Demlew JR Benedict 14:40.66 14:53.30 1
2 Shane Sullivan SO Emory 14:43.47 15:08.71 1
3 Evan Prizy SO Alabama 15:06.00 15:12.44 1
4 Garrett Bull FR Alabama 15:11.53 15:13.75 1
5 Chris Wallace JR So Ark 15:19.61 15:13.81 1
6 Justin Ahalt JR Alabama 15:06.58 15:16.33 1
7 Cody Fox SO So Ark 15:37.34 15:27.39 1
8 Chris Buechner FR Unattached 15:15.00 15:30.30 1
9 Brydon Groves-Scott FR Uah 15:41.90 15:30.79 1
10 Michael Sisario JR Emory 15:23.36 15:38.73 1
11 Colson Hagan FR Lee (Tenn.) 17:05.58 15:49.75 2
12 Haregot Gebreyesus FR Benedict 16:12.35 15:51.27 2
13 Kenneth Richardson JR Uah 16:10.91 15:53.54 2
14 Noah Kemp FR Embry-Riddle 15:55.16 15:53.87 1
15 Paul McKenna JR Embry-Riddle 14:54.00 15:54.32 1
16 Cristian Widenhouse SO Wofford 15:58.99 15:58.51 1
17 Austin Hunt JR Emory 16:02.66 15:59.43 2
18 Doug Palmer JR So Ark 16:09.08 16:01.08 2
19 William Kazery SR West Ala 15:59.99 16:02.72 1
20 Ediberto Crisanto JR Benedict 16:25.76 16:12.90 2
21 Josh Evans FR Montevallo 16:16.38 16:13.59 2
22 Daniel Rush JR Uah 16:48.65 16:20.63 2
23 John Dennehy FR Embry-Riddle 16:28.00 16:26.66 2
24 Jonathan Rice JR Wofford 16:42.27 16:31.32 2
25 Rafael Duenes JR West Ala 16:19.09 16:31.62 2
26 Zach Mosley SR West Ala 16:41.76 16:35.31 2
27 Ben Boatwright FR Wofford 16:20.00 16:50.61 2
28 Thorburn McGee SR Belhaven 17:01.00 16:58.01 2
29 Gabriel Barron SR Webber 16:56.74 16:58.24 2
30 Roger Herrera JR Reinhardt 17:24.79 17:15.52 2
31 John Layton SO Trevecca Naz 17:58.29 17:18.15 2
32 Seth Emmenegger FR Mobile 17:19.90 17:18.32 2
33 Jonathan Governor FR Webber 17:44.66 17:18.70 2
34 Marcus Corbett SO Webber 18:09.38 17:33.51 2
35 Austin Woods FR Trevecca Naz 17:45.00 18:10.06 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Advancement: Heat Wimmer + Next 2 on Time
Samford Open: M 8.06 2/14/2015 Supan Randeniya, Shorter
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Richardson Adidas 8.30 M 7.83Q 5
2 Omo Osaghae Adidas M 7.88Q 4
3 Ronnie Ash Adidas 8.40 M 8.03Q 3
4 Chaz Hawkins SO Tenn Wesl 8.38 8.24Q 1
5 Levaughn Battick FR Ul-Monroe 8.28 8.28Q 6
6 Jonah Wiley SO Ark State 8.36 8.57Q 2
7 Reuben McCoy Unattached 8.50 8.21q 5
8 Supan Randeniya SO Shorter 8.06 8.31q 1
9 Tamario Evans JR Shorter 8.28 8.43 5
10 Shawn Harris SR Tenn State 8.36 8.53 1
11 Annile Williams FR Embry-Riddle 8.20 8.67 4
12 Benjamin Rogin SO Emory 8.33 8.71 4
13 Samuel Robinson SO Wofford 8.82 8.72 4
14 Desmond Tanner FR Tenn State 8.83 8.74 2
15 Kenji Anderson JR Tenn State 8.70 8.75 6
16 Conrad Heinrich FR Wofford 9.04 8.80 5
17 Andre Phillips JR Ul-Monroe 8.63 8.81 6
18 Cullen Barringer SO Winthrop 8.89 8.83 1
19 Edwin D'Haiti SO Webber 8.94 8.83 2
20 Marque-Anthony Hall SO Mobile 8.93 8.87 1
21 Zachary Hancock FR Webber 8.93 6
22 Darryl Brooks FR Webber 8.83 8.96 3
23 Brice Chaney SO Ul-Monroe 9.29 8.97 3
24 Austin Caudle FR Uah 8.75 8.97 5
25 Marcus Pryor FR Embry-Riddle 9.01 5
26 Camren Ley FR Uah 8.95 9.04 3
27 Xavier Mundell SO West Ala 9.26 6
28 Larry Stewart FR Belhaven 9.05 9.29 6
29 Noah Elm FR Emory 9.53 9.33 1
30 Andrew Haight SO Unattached 8.40 9.34 2
31 Lane Fletcher SO Shorter 9.15 9.41 4
32 Will England SR Winthrop 9.46 9.45 2
33 Devin Williams FR Keiser Unive 8.50 9.54 4
34 Chandler Smith FR Uah 9.60 9.64 2
35 Dadrekas Hill FR Charleston S 9.10 9.81 5
36 John McDonald FR Wofford 9.95 9.92 3
37 Evan Osborne SO So Miss 8.18 10.66 3
-- Jamil Peeples SO Ark State 8.28 FS 6
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Advancement: Heat Wimmer + Next 2 on Time
Samford Open: M 8.06 2/14/2015 Supan Randeniya, Shorter
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Richardson Adidas 7.83 7.76M
2 Omo Osaghae Adidas 7.88 7.78M
3 Ronnie Ash Adidas 8.03 7.87M
4 Reuben McCoy Unattached 8.21 8.01M
5 Supan Randeniya SO Shorter 8.31 8.24
6 Levaughn Battick FR Ul-Monroe 8.28 8.25
7 Chaz Hawkins SO Tenn Wesl 8.24 8.34
8 Jonah Wiley SO Ark State 8.57 8.39
Men 1600 Meter
============================================================================
Samford Open: M 3:17.34 2/14/2015 Hinds CC, Hinds CC
C Walker, D Evans, D Early, J Hightower
Crsplx Rec: C 3:05.77 1/23/2016 LSU, L S U
C Grayson, L Bruton, M Cherry, F Dunkley
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hinds CC 'A' 3:10.33 3:13.96M 1
2 Shorter 'A' 3:12.50 3:14.10M 1
3 Southern Miss. 'A' 3:13.59 3:14.21M 1
4 Texas State 'A' 3:16.10 3:14.55M 2
5 Tennessee St. 'A' 3:16.25 3:16.23M 2
6 Meridian CC 'A' 3:15.15 3:20.46 2
7 Meridian CC 'B' 3:20.15 3:22.93 3
8 Tennessee Wesleyan 'A' 3:22.88 3:24.04 3
9 Emory 'A' 3:15.04 3:25.18 2
10 Mobile 'A' 3:19.75 3:26.03 3
11 Embry-Riddle 'A' 3:14.50 3:27.33 1
12 Webber 'A' 3:23.16 3:28.22 4
13 Southern Arkansas 'A' 3:22.67 3:30.02 3
14 West Alabama 'A' 3:28.64 3:30.08 4
15 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:19.40 3:30.27 2
16 Embry-Riddle 'B' 3:20.50 3:33.90 3
17 Belhaven 'A' 3:31.01 3:34.43 4
18 West Alabama 'B' 3:32.62 3:41.64 4
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Prog: 1.90,1.95,2.00,2.05,2.10,2.14,2.17,2.19,2.21
Samford Open: M 2.17m 2/13/2015 Anthony May, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 2.26m 1/22/2016 Randall Cunningham, U S C
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Landon JR SIU 2.24m 2.21mM 7-03.00
2.10 2.14 2.21 2.25
O O XO XXX
2 Cody Stine FR Akron 2.15m 2.14m 7-00.25
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 2.17
O O O XXO XXX
3 Curtis Richardson FR Akron 2.15m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
O O O XXX
4 Tiaan Steenkamp FR Ark State 2.16m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
O O XXO XXX
5 Joshua Reed SR Belhaven 2.07m 2.10m 6-10.75
2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14
XO XO XXO XXX
6 Devin Jones SR Uah 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O XXX
7 Devontre Young SO Meridian CC 2.12m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.95 2.00 2.05
XXO O XXX
8 Kenji Anderson JR Tenn State 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXX
9 NaQuan Adams FR Benedict 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
XO XXO XXX
10 Jordan Jones JR Uah 1.94m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
XXO XXX
-- Tevin Johnson SR Wofford 1.88m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Tyler Shelton FR So Ark 1.85m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Darryl Brooks FR Webber 1.85m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Kendall Moorre FR West Ala 1.90m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Cullen Barringer SO Winthrop 1.88m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Noah Elm FR Emory 1.75m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Breoni Lee SR Keiser Unive NH
1.90
XXX
-- Doug Mackey SR Uah 1.95m NH
1.90
XXX
-- Lentz Similien FR Mobile NH
1.90
XXX
-- Justin Fobel FR Mobile NH
1.90
XXX
-- Devin Williams FR Keiser Unive NH
1.90
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Prog: 4.20,4.40,4.55,4.70,4.85,5.00,5.10,5.20,5.30,5.35
Samford Open: M 4.70m 2/14/2015 Trey Adkinson, Harding
Crsplx Rec: C 5.72m 1/31/2016 Sam Kendricks, NIke
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chad Weaver JR SIU 5.17m 5.00mM 16-04.75
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.10
O O O XXX
2 Nathan Schuck JR SIU 5.19m 5.00mM 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
XO O XXX
3 Chase Black SO SIU 4.89m 4.85mM 15-11.00
4.70 4.85 5.00
XO XO XXX
4 James Wenk SR Unattached 4.85mM 15-11.00
4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00
XO O XXO XXX
5 Michael Carr FR Ark State 4.70m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
O O XXX
5 Eli Sumner SO Berry 4.64m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.20 4.40 4.55 4.70
O O O XXX
7 Cameron Stalnaker FR Ark State 4.63m 4.55m 14-11.00
4.40 4.55 4.70
XO O XXX
8 Spencer Koh SR Emory 4.45m 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.40
XO XXX
-- Connor McCall JR Uah 3.80m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Rob Russell FR Uah 3.65m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Joey Jennings FR Winthrop 3.81m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Joseph Mosley SO Ala A&M 3.50m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Brice Chaney SO Ul-Monroe 3.70m NH
4.20
XXX
-- David Campbell SO Birmingham-S 4.10m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Matt Contreras FR Embry-Riddle 3.65m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Jake Anderson FR Birmingham-S 3.80m NH
4.20
XXX
-- AJ Harmon FR Uah 4.25m NH
4.20
XXX
-- Zachary Lietzau JR Embry-Riddle 4.55m NH
4.20
XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 6.40
Samford Open: M 7.40m 2/14/2015 Anthony May, Unattached
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Hudson SR Unattached 7.65mM 25-01.25
FOUL FOUL 7.39m 7.65m FOUL FOUL
2 Roelf Pienaar JR Ark State 8.13m 7.61mM 24-11.75
7.54m 7.55m 7.48m 7.53m 7.61m 7.54m
3 Terrell McClain SO Akron 7.63m 7.35m 24-01.50
FOUL 7.35m 7.09m 7.07m 7.18m 6.96m
4 Quincy Breell Aruba 7.12m 23-04.50
6.98m 7.12m 6.67m 6.93m 7.04m 6.91m
5 Kareem Nicholas JR Tenn State 7.31m 7.12m 23-04.50
7.12m FOUL FOUL 6.97m ND 6.85m
6 Tevin Johnson SR Wofford 7.18m 6.96m 22-10.00
6.34m 6.56m 6.96m 6.45m 6.65m 6.75m
7 Kyle Landon JR SIU 7.58m 6.93m 22-09.00
6.93m 6.89m 6.68m 6.88m FOUL 6.75m
8 Jamar Sims SR So Miss 7.05m 6.90m 22-07.75
6.65m 6.80m 6.90m FOUL 6.76m FOUL
9 Shaquille Cragwall SR Tenn State 7.01m 6.88m 22-07.00
FOUL 6.82m 6.88m 6.78m 6.87m FOUL
10 Alex May JR Uah 6.88m 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.72m FOUL
11 Louis Dotson JR SIU 7.15m 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m FOUL 6.52m
12 Franklin Adams JR SIU 7.66m 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m ND 6.47m
13 Maurice Davis SO Mobile 6.66m 6.59m 21-07.50
6.52m 6.50m 6.59m
14 Timothy Farish SO Montevallo 6.51m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m ND 6.43m
15 Kyle Veator JR Emory 6.77m 6.46m 21-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.46m
16 Samuel McDade FR Reinhardt 6.45m 21-02.00
6.19m ND 6.45m
17 Brice Chaney SO Ul-Monroe 6.57m 6.45m 21-02.00
6.11m 6.45m PASS
18 David Phillips SO Ark State 6.74m 6.44m 21-01.50
FOUL 6.44m ND
19 Max Hoberman SR Emory 6.66m 6.43m 21-01.25
6.34m ND 6.43m
20 Devonte Nesby JR Ala A&M 6.09m 6.43m 21-01.25
6.43m ND ND
21 Christopher Monroe SR So Miss 7.18m 6.38m 20-11.25
FOUL FOUL 6.38m
22 Devonta Brassell FR So Miss 6.42m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m ND ND
22 Jordan Jones JR Uah 6.54m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m FOUL FOUL
22 Luke Johnson FR Winthrop 6.07m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.24m ND ND
25 Omar Mingo FR Wofford 6.47m 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m ND ND
26 Desmond Sumpter JR Winthrop 6.36m 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL 6.15m ND
26 Kendall Moorre FR West Ala 5.95m 6.15m 20-02.25
FOUL 6.15m ND
28 Justin Brooks FR Lee (Tenn.) 6.28m 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m ND ND
29 Chris Huber JR West Ala 5.76m 6.07m 19-11.00
FOUL 6.07m ND
30 NaQuan Adams FR Benedict 5.92m 6.06m 19-10.75
5.38m 6.06m ND
31 Shawn Powell SO Montevallo 6.07m 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL ND 6.05m
32 Chaundre Truesdale FR Winthrop 6.40m 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m ND ND
33 John McDonald FR Wofford 5.23m 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m ND ND
34 Nick Johnson JR Reinhardt 6.49m 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m ND ND
35 Clint Ligon JR Ark State 6.42m 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m FOUL FOUL
36 Aaron Linnear SO So Ark 6.58m 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m ND ND
36 Lane Fletcher SO Shorter 6.27m 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m ND PASS
38 Isaiah Gates FR Benedict 6.09m 5.79m 19-00.00
5.79m ND ND
39 Jonelson Dorce FR Webber 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m ND ND
40 Justin Fobel FR Mobile 5.49m 5.73m 18-09.75
5.73m ND ND
41 Aurthur Jeffrey FR So Ark 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m ND FOUL
42 Landon Cauthen SO Reinhardt 5.68m 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m ND ND
43 Breoni Lee SR Keiser Unive 5.84m 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m ND ND
44 Braxton Bertram FR Charleston S 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56m ND ND
45 EJ Reddick SR Charleston S 6.62m 3.16m 10-04.50
3.16m PASS PASS
46 Devin Jones SR Uah 6.71m 3.08m 10-01.25
3.08m FOUL FOUL
-- Joshua Wilson SO Meridian CC 6.95m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jonathan Willman SO Shorter 7.22m FOUL
PASS PASS PASS
-- K'Lan Harris SO Meridian CC 7.30m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 12.50
Samford Open: M 15.60m 2/14/2015 Vincent Okot, Mid. Tenn. S
Crsplx Rec: C 16.43m 1/23/2015 Mathew Oneal, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Roelf Pienaar JR Ark State 15.94m 15.44m 50-08.00
14.76m FOUL 15.21m 15.24m 14.00m 15.44m
2 Michael Ohiembor JR Akron 15.98m 15.14m 49-08.25
FOUL FOUL 14.72m FOUL 14.01m 15.14m
3 Shaquille Cragwall SR Tenn State 14.94m 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.43m FOUL 14.77m 14.68m 14.80m
4 Alex May JR Uah 15.19m 14.62m 47-11.75
ND FOUL 14.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kareem Nicholas JR Tenn State 15.00m 14.58m 47-10.00
14.34m FOUL 14.58m 14.49m FOUL PASS
6 Louis Dotson JR SIU 14.61m 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m 13.76m 13.45m FOUL 13.87m FOUL
7 Maurice Davis SO Mobile 14.06m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS
8 Max Hoberman SR Emory 14.49m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m 13.75m 13.79m 13.82m FOUL PASS
9 Lentz Similien FR Mobile 13.59m 13.87m 45-06.25
13.14m 13.87m 13.54m
10 Franklin Adams JR SIU 14.48m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m 13.72m ND
11 Nick Johnson JR Reinhardt 13.31m 13.46m 44-02.00
13.46m FOUL FOUL
12 Omar Mingo FR Wofford 13.74m 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m 13.36m 13.04m
13 Chaundre Truesdale FR Winthrop 13.94m 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.31m FOUL
14 Dontarian Evans SO Meridian CC 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.30m 13.12m
-- Isaiah Gates FR Benedict FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Jonelson Dorce FR Webber FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Corbin Stewart SR Winthrop 12.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lutrell Smith Jr. FR Mobile FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Aurthur Jeffrey FR So Ark FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Breoni Lee SR Keiser Unive 12.33m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- L.J. Stegall JR Reinhardt 13.00m FOUL
FOUL ND FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 13.00
Samford Open: M 17.21m 2/14/2015 Nick Demaline, Western Kent
Crsplx Rec: C 19.99m 1/23/2016 Ryan Crouser, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Josh Freeman SR SIU 20.15m 19.31mM 63-04.25
18.78m 18.82m 19.10m 19.31m 19.14m FOUL
2 Jie Feng 4 Unattached 18.41mM 60-05.00
16.82m 17.06m 17.14m 17.42m 17.83m 18.41m
3 Denzel Comenentia FR Georgia 19.20m 18.19mM 59-08.25
FOUL 18.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Kyle Washington-Scott JR Tenn State 16.01m 52-06.50
15.26m FOUL 14.40m 16.01m 15.84m 15.66m
5 Bradley Sauer SR SIU 16.57m 16.01m 52-06.50
14.78m FOUL 14.99m 16.01m 15.44m 15.71m
6 Roc-M Nesbitt JR Tenn State 16.14m 15.96m 52-04.50
15.75m 15.05m 15.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Asa Walvoort SR Winthrop 14.96m 15.07m 49-05.50
14.79m 15.07m 15.05m FOUL FOUL 14.95m
8 Joseph Blue SR Unattached 14.63m 48-00.00
13.69m 14.63m 14.10m 12.93m FOUL FOUL
9 Marc Sutton SO Benedict 14.15m 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m FOUL 14.01m FOUL 13.21m 13.39m
10 John Hurley SO Keiser Unive 15.61m 13.68m 44-10.75
13.32m 13.68m FOUL
11 Luis Rivera FR Embry-Riddle 13.37m 13.16m 43-02.25
12.34m 12.03m 13.16m
12 Hunter Schiers FR Winthrop 12.77m 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m 12.64m 12.69m
13 Kevin Mackey JR Winthrop 13.25m 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL
14 David Phillips SO Ark State 12.49m 12.55m 41-02.25
11.77m 11.62m 12.55m
15 Christian Smith FR Lee (Tenn.) 12.65m 12.31m 40-04.75
12.18m 12.31m FOUL
16 Kessy Bell SO Ala A&M 12.60m 12.08m 39-07.75
11.69m 11.77m 12.08m
17 Maurice Cullum FR Embry-Riddle 14.09m 11.99m 39-04.00
FOUL 11.97m 11.99m
18 James Hayworth JR Wofford 12.19m 11.96m 39-03.00
11.25m 11.71m 11.96m
19 Gerald Pitts FR So Ark 11.91m 39-01.00
9.93m FOUL 11.91m
20 Denarrius Noel SO Belhaven 13.10m 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m 11.70m 11.57m
21 Devin Jones SR Uah 11.99m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.78m 11.56m 11.74m
22 Jacob Rogers SO Uah 11.61m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.66m 11.75m 11.38m
23 Aaron Rylander FR Belhaven 10.82m 11.58m 38-00.00
11.29m FOUL 11.58m
24 Brice Chaney SO Ul-Monroe 11.23m 11.35m 37-03.00
10.30m 11.35m 10.16m
25 Dagan Nations FR Belhaven 11.47m 11.22m 36-09.75
10.63m 11.22m 10.27m
26 Conrad Heinrich FR Wofford 10.78m 11.19m 36-08.50
11.19m 10.95m 10.07m
27 Devin Williams FR Keiser Unive 11.18m 36-08.25
11.14m 11.18m 9.73m
28 Longinus Nnodim FR Wofford 10.35m 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m 10.39m 9.45m
29 Michael Haynes SO Embry-Riddle 10.98m 10.98m 36-00.25
10.68m 10.98m 10.62m
30 Clint Ligon JR Ark State 11.18m 10.74m 35-03.00
FOUL FOUL 10.74m
31 Tommy Woods FR Mobile 11.16m 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m FOUL 9.95m
32 Quinlan Hammond SO Charleston S 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m FOUL 10.58m
33 Malcolm Cambron SR So Ark 9.16m 10.18m 33-04.75
9.10m 8.38m 10.18m
34 Chris Bouldon JR Montevallo 9.98m 9.98m 32-09.00
FOUL 9.85m 9.98m
35 Josh Junious JR Charleston S 9.61m 31-06.50
FOUL 8.65m 9.61m
36 Matthew Holstein JR Trevecca Naz 9.88m 9.25m 30-04.25
8.08m 9.14m 9.25m
-- Ashinia Miller SR Georgia 20.31m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Minimum Mark: 14.00
Samford Open: M 18.69m 2/13/2015 Cedric Stadom, Western Kent
Crsplx Rec: C 22.79m 1/22/2016 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bradley Sauer SR SIU 22.06m 20.98mM 68-10.00
20.34m FOUL 20.14m 20.98m 20.79m FOUL
2 Alex Poursanidis JR Georgia 20.89m 20.44mM 67-00.75
19.79m 19.77m FOUL 20.44m 20.21m 20.14m
3 Mike Hajduk SR Winthrop 17.17m 17.17m 56-04.00
17.17m 17.09m 16.77m 16.96m FOUL 16.50m
4 Marc Sutton SO Benedict 16.67m 16.26m 53-04.25
16.26m 16.11m 15.76m 15.66m FOUL FOUL
5 James Hayworth JR Wofford 15.37m 15.70m 51-06.25
15.01m 15.34m 14.95m 15.57m 15.70m FOUL
5 Asa Walvoort SR Winthrop 16.34m 15.70m 51-06.25
15.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.70m 15.39m
7 Maurice Cullum FR Embry-Riddle 14.39m 15.19m 49-10.00
13.71m FOUL 13.69m 14.90m 13.63m 15.19m
8 Emron Gibbs JR So Miss 13.12m 14.57m 47-09.75
13.20m 14.57m FOUL 13.88m 14.23m FOUL
9 Roc-M Nesbitt JR Tenn State 13.92m 13.98m 45-10.50
13.80m FOUL 11.92m 13.98m 13.84m PASS
10 Zachary Lembersky FR Emory 13.48m 13.40m 43-11.75
12.40m 13.40m FOUL
11 Michael Haynes SO Embry-Riddle 13.24m 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.38m
12 Kessy Bell SO Ala A&M 12.72m 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL FOUL 12.76m
13 Dagan Nations FR Belhaven 12.31m 12.22m 40-01.25
10.79m FOUL 12.22m
14 Jacob Rogers SO Uah 12.61m 12.03m 39-05.75
12.03m FOUL FOUL
15 Thomas Peters FR So Miss 11.25m 11.68m 38-04.00
11.47m 11.13m 11.68m
16 Hunter Schiers FR Winthrop 12.22m 11.53m 37-10.00
FOUL 11.53m 11.44m
17 Chase Morgan FR Belhaven 11.25m 10.78m 35-04.50
10.75m 10.78m FOUL
18 Luis Rivera FR Embry-Riddle 10.86m 10.69m 35-01.00
FOUL 10.69m FOUL
-- Norman Jones SR Ala A&M 10.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9302 views
History for Samford Indoor Invitational and Multi
Show 2 more
|